FBYC Board, Committees & Staff - 2011

Flag Officers

Commodore
David S. "David" Hinckle
Vice-Commodore
Alexander "Alex" Alvis III
Rear Commodore
Dr. George W. "George" Burke III
Treasurer
Mason T. "Mason" Chapman
Secretary
R. Noel "Noel" Clinard

Trustees

Fleet Captain
John B. "John" Wake Jr.
Offshore Division Commander
David B. "David" Clark
One Design Division Commander
John A. "John" Hubbard
Cruising Division Commander
Henry J. "Joe" Schott Jr.
Junior Division Commander
Alison V. "Alison" Lennarz
Fleet Lieutenant
Douglas L. "Doug" Anderson
Log Streamer
Ms. Cyane B. "Cyane" Crump
House Chair
William T. "Ted" Bennett
Docks Chair
Matthew J. "Matt" Braun
Social Chair
Jonathan T. "Jon" Moody
Grounds Chair
Kendall S. "Ken" Odell
Member at Large
C. Mayo "Mayo" Tabb Jr.

Board Committees

Offshore Division Lieutenant Commander
Richard C. "Rich" McClain Jr.
Offshore Division Race Chair
William Francis "Frank" Murphy
One Design Division Lieutenant Commander
Len "Len" Guenther Jr.
One Design Race Chair
Robert P. "Rob" Whittemore
Cruising Division Lieutenant Commander
Ms. Sarah "Sarah" Carneal
Junior Division Lieutenant Commander
Christopher E. "Chris" Rouzie
Junior Division Race Chair
Scott R. "Scott" Collins
Sailing Fleet Lieutenant
Joseph W. "Joe" Roos
Protest Chair
C. Mayo "Mayo" Tabb Jr.
Protest Chair
Michael S. "Mike" Chesser
CBYRA Delegate
Thomas J. "Tom" Roberts
Long Range Planning Chair
Lud H. "Lud" Kimbrough III
Webmaster
R. Strother "Strother" Scott
Finance Chair
Mason T. "Mason" Chapman
Winter Program Chairs
Jeremy "Jeremy" Waters
Winter Program Chairs
Veronica "Nica" Waters
Marketing Chair
John M. "Jay" Buhl III
Historian
Joseph L. "Jere" Dennison Jr.

Staff

Registered Agent
William H. "Tracy" Schwarzschild III

File Folders

Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Office Mail: Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2711 Buford Road #309, Bon Air, 23235,
Clubhouse Address: 1525 Fishing Bay Road, Deltaville, VA 23043 (no mail delivery)

Phone Numbers: Club House 804-776-9636

Contact Webmasters