FBYC Board, Committees & Staff - 2012

Flag Officers

Commodore
Alexander "Alex" Alvis III
Vice-Commodore
Dr. George W. "George" Burke III
Rear Commodore
John B. "John" Wake Jr.
Secretary
Doug L. "Doug" Anderson
Treasurer
Elizabeth P. "Elizabeth" Staas
Treasurer
Mason T. "Mason" Chapman

Trustees

Fleet Captain
Matthew J. "Matt" Braun
Offshore Division Commander
Michael S. "Mike" Chesser
One Design Division Commander
Robert P. "Rob" Whittemore
Cruising Division Commander
Benjamin A. "Andy" Soyars Jr.
Junior Division Commander
David "David" Lennarz
Fleet Lieutenant
David B. "David" Clark
Social Director
Jonathan T. "Jon" Moody
Member at Large
David S. "David" Hinckle
Docks Chair
Brad "Brad" Miller
House Chair
William T. "Ted" Bennett
Grounds Chair
Kendall S. "Ken" Odell
Log Streamer
Ms. Cyane B. "Cyane" Crump

Board Committees

Offshore Division Race Chair
Glenn W. "Glenn" Doncaster
One Design Race Chair
William H. "Tracy" Schwarzschild
Junior Division Lieutenant Commander
Mark E. "Mark" Hayes
Junior Division Race Chair
Dr. James F. "Jef" Londrey
Offshore Division Coordinator
Paul E. "Paul" Wash
One Design Division Coordinators
Len "Len" Guenther Jr.
Cruising Division Lieutenant Commander
George O. "George" Sadler
Protest Chair
C. Mayo "Mayo" Tabb Jr.
Protest Chair
Richard G. "Rick" Klein
Trophy Committee Chair
Joseph W. "Joe" Roos
CBYRA Delegate
Thomas J. "Tom" Roberts
Fleet Lieutenant
Michael S. "Mike" Toms
Long Range Planning Chair
R. Noel "Noel" Clinard
Historian
Joseph L. "Jere" Dennison Jr.
Marketing Chair
John M. "Jay" Buhl III
Webmaster & IT Chair
R. Strother "Strother" Scott
Finance Chair
Mason T. "Mason" Chapman
Winter Program Chairs
Carl "Carl" Simon
Winter Program Chairs
Diane M. "Diane" Simon

Staff

Registered Agent
William H. "Tracy" Schwarzschild

File Folders

Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Office Mail: Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2711 Buford Road #309, Bon Air, 23235,
Clubhouse Address: 1525 Fishing Bay Road, Deltaville, VA 23043 (no mail delivery)

Phone Numbers: Club House 804-776-9636

Contact Webmasters