FBYC Board, Committees & Staff - 2015

Flag Officers

Commodore
Matthew J. "Matt" Braun
Vice-Commodore
William T. "Ted" Bennett
Rear Commodore
David "David" Lennarz
Secretary
Joseph W. "Joe" Roos
Treasurer
Robert P. "Rob" Whittemore

Trustees

Fleet Captain
Alexander "Alex" Alvis III
Offshore Division Commander
Bob "Bob" Fleck
One Design Division Commander
Jonathan M. "Jon" Deutsch
Cruising Division Commander
Douglas J. "Doug" Selden
Junior Division Commander
Mark E. "Mark" Hayes
Fleet Lieutenant
Michael S. "Mike" Chesser
Social Director
Paul E. "Paul" Wash
Social Director
Geoffrey D. "Geoff" Cahill
Member at Large
John B. "John" Wake Jr.
Docks Chair
David B. "David" Clark
House Chair
William H. "Tracy" Schwarzschild
Grounds Chair
Edward J. "Ed" O'Connor
Log Streamer
Veronica "Nica" Waters

Board Committees

Offshore Division Race Chair
James "Jim" Raper
One Design Race Chair
Mark A. "Mark" Stephens
Chaplain
Doug L. "Doug" Anderson
Junior Division Lieutenant Commander
Douglas S. "Doug" Bendura
Offshore Division Coordinator
Caroline G. "Caroline" Patrick
One Design Division Coordinators
Kevin L. "Kevin" Cross
Cruising Division Lieutenant Commander
Diane M. "Diane" Simon
Protest Chair
C. Mayo "Mayo" Tabb Jr.
Regatta Committee Chair
Matthew A. "Matt" Lambert
CBYRA Delegate
Thomas J. "Tom" Roberts
Long Range Planning Chair
Doug L. "Doug" Anderson
YAM Chair
Katharine T. "Katie" Durham
Historian
Joseph L. "Jere" Dennison Jr.
Marketing Chair
John M. "Jay" Buhl III
Webmaster & IT Chair
R. Strother "Strother" Scott
Finance Chair
Mason T. "Mason" Chapman
Winter Program Chairs
Carol "Carol" Bokinsky
Winter Program Chairs
Eric B. "Eric" Bokinsky

Staff

Registered Agent
William H. "Tracy" Schwarzschild
Executive Secretary
Ms. Meg Rock

File Folders

Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Office Mail: Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2711 Buford Road #309, Bon Air, 23235,
Clubhouse Address: 1525 Fishing Bay Road, Deltaville, VA 23043 (no mail delivery)

Phone Numbers: Club House 804-776-9636

Contact Webmasters