Date Event Name Docs Register by
02/23/19 One Day Club Race Management Seminar
02/27/19 Presenting Charlie Enright, Volvo Ocean Racer
03/23/19 YAM Bowling Night in RIchmond
03/30/19 Bermuda High Party 6pm
04/02/19 Crew Training - 1st Session Sign Up!
Mar 25
04/06/19 Offshore Training Day
04/07/19 Spring Clean-Up Day
04/09/19 Crew Training - 2nd Session
04/12/19 Welcome Cruisers Party
04/13/19 Opening Day Opening Day 2019
Opening Day 2019 Race 1
04/14/19 Ullman Sails - Trim to Win Sail trim slides
04/16/19 Crew Training - 3rd Session
04/26/19 Mathews Yacht Club Flag Raising
04/26/19 YAM Movie Night - April
04/27/19 Spring Series 1 Register on Regatta Network
Spring Series 1 Results
Regatta Network Event
04/28/19 Crew Training - 1st On-Water Session
05/04/19 Spring Series 2 Register on Regatta Network
Spring Series 2 Results
Regatta Network Event
05/05/19 Crew Training - 2nd On-Water Session
05/05/19 Spring Race Teams
05/11/19 One Design Spring Series 1 and Laser Spring Regatta Register on Regatta Network
Spring Series 1 Results
Regatta Network Event
05/17/19 Captains Choice Cruise
05/18/19 One Design Spring Series 2 Register on Regatta Network
Results
Regatta Network Event
05/19/19 Spring Series 3 Register on Regatta Network
Spring series 3 Results
Regatta Network Event
05/24/19 YAM Memorial Day Cookout and Movie Night
05/25/19 Family Regatta and Laser Training Sign up on Regatta Network
Regatta Network Event
05/26/19 Open House Regatta & Party 2019 Open House Regatta Starting Time
Results-PDF
Photos - Jon Deutsch
05/31/19 Private Event - Clubhouse
06/01/19 Private Event - Clubhouse
06/01/19 Women Skippers Cruising Weekend
06/07/19 Cruise to Ditchley, Tour and Taste
06/07/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
06/08/19 Jr. Week Warmup #1
06/08/19 Opti Kids
06/08/19 Spring Series 4 Register on Regatta Network
Spring Series SI Amendment
Spring Series 4 Results
Regatta Network Event
06/14/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
06/15/19 Distance Series 1 - Moonlight Distance Series 1 - Moonlight Race Results
Regatta Network Event
06/15/19 Jr. Week Warmup #2
06/15/19 Opti Kids
06/15/19 Opti, Laser, and 420 Race Teams
06/15/19 YAM Beach and Pool Cookout
06/16/19 One Design Spring Series 3 Spring Series One Design Results
Regatta Network Event
06/17/19 Junior Week
06/21/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
06/22/19 Development Team
06/22/19 FBYC Junior Regatta Register at RegattaNetwork
Regatta Network Event
06/24/19 Intro to Opti Sailing
06/24/19 New England Rendezvous
06/24/19 YMCA Junior Camp
06/28/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
06/28/19 YAM Movie Night - June
06/29/19 Adult Intro to Flying Scot
06/29/19 Distance Series 2 - Cut Channel Regatta Network Event
07/01/19 Intro to 420 Sailing
07/04/19 Urbanna Fireworks and Boat Parade Cruise
07/04/19 YAM Fireworks Cruise
07/05/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
07/06/19 Adult Intro to Flying Scot
07/06/19 July 4th Long Distance Race & Cookout Sign up for Racing
RESULTS-fixed
07/08/19 Beginner Opti
07/12/19 Leukemia Cup Regatta
07/13/19 Adult Basic Flying Scot
07/15/19 Beginner 420
07/20/19 Adult Basic Flying Scot Sign Up!
Jul 20
07/20/19 Laser Summer Regatta Sign up at Regatta Network
Regatta Network Event
07/20/19 One Design Training - Summer Seabreeze 1 (FS/FR/Port) Sign up at Regatta Network
Regatta Network Event
07/22/19 Opti Sailing Sign Up!
Jul 22
07/26/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
07/26/19 Windmill National Championships
07/26/19 YAM Movie Night - July
07/27/19 Adult Basic Flying Scot Sign Up!
Jul 27
07/27/19 YAM Cheeseburger in Paradise Lunch Cruise
07/29/19 Beginner 420 Sign Up!
Jul 29
08/02/19 Distance Series 3 - St. Mary's Gov. Cup-S. Leg Start
08/02/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
08/03/19 Private Event - Clubhouse
08/03/19 Summer Seabreeze 2 (FS/FR/Port) Sign up on Regatta Network
Regatta Network Event
08/03/19 Tides Inn Rendezvous Sign Up!
Jul 27
08/03/19 Women's Intro to Flying Scot Sign Up!
Aug 3
08/03/19 Women's Sailing Clinic Sign up at Regatta Network
08/05/19 Opti Sailing Sign Up!
Aug 5
08/09/19 Family Cruise Sign Up!
Aug 2
08/09/19 YAM Family Cruise
08/10/19 80th Annual One Design Regatta NOR 2019
Sign up on Regatta Network
Regatta Network Event
08/10/19 Women's Basic Flying Scot Sign Up!
Aug 10
08/12/19 Beginner 420 Sign Up!
Aug 12
08/15/19 Lower Chesapeake Bay and Lower James River Cruise Sign Up!
Aug 8
08/16/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
08/17/19 Distance Series 4 - Smith Point Regatta Network Event
08/17/19 Middlesex Appreciation Day
08/19/19 Flying Scot Sign Up!
Aug 19
08/23/19 J/70 Friday Night Series
08/23/19 YAM Movie Night - August
08/24/19 6th Wee Dram Race/Cruise Sign Up!
Aug 17
08/24/19 Jere Dennison Legacy Regatta Sign up on Regatta Network
Regatta Network Event
08/24/19 YAM Seafood Boil & Cookout
08/25/19 Laser Summer Regatta 2
08/30/19 Stingray Point Regatta - J/70 Chesapeake Championships
09/01/19 YAM Cornhole Tournament
09/05/19 Cape Charles/Mobjack Bay Cruise Sign Up!
Aug 29
09/07/19 Distance Series 5 - Wolftrap Regatta Network Event
09/08/19 One Design Fall Series 1
09/14/19 One Design Fall Series 2
09/21/19 Fall Series 1 Regatta Network Event
09/21/19 Women Skippers Cruising Weekend Sign Up!
Sep 14
09/27/19 Captains Choice Sign Up!
Sep 20
09/27/19 YAM Movie Night - September
09/28/19 Indian Summer Regatta - Fall Series 3
10/05/19 Laser Fall Regatta
10/05/19 One Design Fall Series 4
10/06/19 Annapolis Sail Boat Show Cruise Sign Up!
Sep 29
10/06/19 Fall Series 2 Regatta Network Event
10/12/19 Chesapeake Bay Laser Masters Championship
10/19/19 Fall Series 3 Regatta Network Event
10/25/19 YAM Movie Night - October
10/26/19 Closing Cruisers Dinner Sign Up!
Oct 16
10/26/19 Fall Series 4 Regatta Network Event
11/02/19 Closing Day Regatta and Oyster Roast - Winter Series 1 Regatta Network Event
11/03/19 Laser Frostbite Regatta
11/09/19 Winter Series 2 Regatta Network Event
11/16/19 Commodore's Ball
11/30/19 Winter Series 3 Regatta Network Event
Fishing Bay Yacht Club
Office Mail: Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 2711 Buford Road #309, Bon Air, 23235,
Clubhouse Address: 1525 Fishing Bay Road, Deltaville, VA 23043 (no mail delivery)

Phone Numbers: Club House 804-776-9636

Contact Webmasters