logo          Opening Day 2006

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 23, 2006 7:06:31 PM CDT

( Entries=21) Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Non Spin (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    14:20:37.0   00:33:04.5   02:37:32.5   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    14:20:23.0   00:29:01.5   02:41:21.5   00:03:49.0  2.0
3   876   Desperado   Bauer, Rick   171    14:47:12.0   00:38:28.5   02:58:43.5   00:21:11.0  3.0
4   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    14:49:35.0   00:40:30.0   02:59:05.0   00:21:32.5  4.0
DNF   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    No Time   00:23:37.5   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0T
DNS   93   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   163    No Time   00:36:40.5   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
DNS   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   156    No Time   00:35:06.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
DNS   32   Miss Kate   Sakowski, Anthony   117    No Time   00:26:19.5   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 22, 2006 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.50

Division: PHRF A (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    13:43:19.0   00:21:36.0   02:16:43.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    13:44:57.0   00:21:36.0   02:18:21.0   00:01:38.0  2.0
3   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    13:57:17.0   00:21:36.0   02:30:41.0   00:13:58.0  3.0
4   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    13:59:53.0   00:20:15.0   02:34:38.0   00:17:55.0  4.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 22, 2006 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.50

Division: PHRF BC (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:59:59.0   00:27:00.0   02:27:59.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   3696   Kobashi Maru   Collins   171    14:17:42.0   00:38:28.5   02:34:13.5   00:06:14.5  2.0
3   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayand   162    14:16:15.0   00:36:27.0   02:34:48.0   00:06:49.0  3.0
4   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    14:07:00.0   00:25:39.0   02:36:21.0   00:08:22.0  4.0
5   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   171    14:21:17.0   00:38:28.5   02:37:48.5   00:09:49.5  5.0
6   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    14:10:04.0   00:25:39.0   02:39:25.0   00:11:26.0  6.0
7   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    14:33:03.0   00:39:09.0   02:48:54.0   00:20:55.0  7.0
8   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    14:36:57.0   00:37:48.0   02:54:09.0   00:26:10.0  8.0
DNF   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    No Time   00:32:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 22, 2006 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 13.50

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore