logo          Spring Series 2006

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, April 24, 2006 9:10:17 AM CDT

( Entries=17) Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Non Spin (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    14:52:42.0   00:33:54.0   02:23:48.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   307   Pleione   Wirt   171    14:51:51.0   00:32:12.3   02:24:38.7   00:00:50.7  2.0
3   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    14:54:58.0   00:27:41.1   02:32:16.9   00:08:28.9  3.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 23, 2006 11:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.30

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   81    12:44:31.0   00:01:59.9   00:52:31.1   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   169   Shamrock       96    12:45:56.0   00:02:22.1   00:53:33.9   00:01:02.8  2.0
3   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:46:39.0   00:02:22.1   00:54:16.9   00:01:45.8  3.0
4   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:47:24.0   00:02:22.1   00:55:01.9   00:02:30.8  4.0
5   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    12:47:57.0   00:02:13.2   00:55:43.8   00:03:12.7  5.0
6   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    12:49:22.0   00:02:22.1   00:56:59.9   00:04:28.8  6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 23, 2006 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.48

Division: PHRF BC (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:46:24.0   00:02:48.7   00:53:35.3   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    12:47:55.0   00:04:17.5   00:53:37.5   00:00:02.2  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:49:59.0   00:04:08.6   00:55:50.4   00:02:15.1  3.0
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:49:12.0   00:03:10.9   00:56:01.1   00:02:25.8  4.0
5   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:49:11.0   00:02:57.6   00:56:13.4   00:02:38.1  5.0
6   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    12:52:20.0   00:03:33.1   00:58:46.9   00:05:11.6  6.0
7   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    12:53:09.0   00:02:48.7   01:00:20.3   00:06:45.0  7.0
DNS   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   171    No Time   00:04:13.1   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 23, 2006 11:50:00.0, Length (nm) = 1.48

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore