logo          Spring Series 2006

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, May 1, 2006 7:24:54 AM CDT

( Entries=23) J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: J24 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
NoFin   3208 a   Sugaree   Squires, Miles   J24   NoFin  No Time    No Finish
NoFin   3697   Kobi..   Dennison, Brad   J24   NoFin  No Time    No Finish
NoFin   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Clark   J24   NoFin  No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 30, 2006 , Length (nm) = None

Division: Non Spin (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   129    12:45:04.0   00:12:54.0   00:57:10.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    12:55:01.0   00:14:42.0   01:05:19.0   00:08:09.0  2.0
3   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    13:04:23.0   00:18:00.0   01:11:23.0   00:14:13.0  3.0
DNS   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   Oconnor, Ed   195    No Time   00:19:30.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T
DNS   307   Pleione   Wirt   171    No Time   00:17:06.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 30, 2006 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:06:07.0   00:06:24.0   00:34:43.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark   96    12:06:38.0   00:06:24.0   00:35:14.0   00:00:31.0  2.0
3   169   Shamrock       96    12:07:22.0   00:06:24.0   00:35:58.0   00:01:15.0  3.0
4   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   81    12:07:04.0   00:05:24.0   00:36:40.0   00:01:57.0  4.0
5   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:09:01.0   00:06:24.0   00:37:37.0   00:02:54.0  5.0
DNS   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    No Time   00:06:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 30, 2006 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: PHRF BC (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:09:07.0   00:07:36.0   00:36:31.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, David   126    12:12:31.0   00:08:24.0   00:39:07.0   00:02:36.0  2.0
3   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    12:14:50.0   00:09:36.0   00:40:14.0   00:03:43.0  3.0
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:14:00.0   00:08:36.0   00:40:24.0   00:03:53.0  4.0
5   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:14:15.0   00:08:00.0   00:41:15.0   00:04:44.0  5.0
6   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:20:30.0   00:11:12.0   00:44:18.0   00:07:47.0  6.0
DNS   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:11:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   171    No Time   00:11:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    No Time   00:07:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 30, 2006 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore