Spring Series 2006

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, May 1, 2006 8:19:51 AM CDT

( Entries=23) J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: J24 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1T   3208 a   Sugaree   Squires, Miles   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   12.00T   1T
1T   3697   Kobi..   Dennison, Brad   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   12.00T   1T
1T   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Clark   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   12.00T   1T

Division: Non Spin (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   1   3   4.00   1
2   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   3   2   5.00   2
3   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   6/DNS   1   7.00   3
4   307   Pleione   Wirt   2   6/DNS   8.00   4
5   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   Oconnor, Ed   6/DNS   6/DNS   12.00   5

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   3   1   4   1   2   11.00   1
2   169   Shamrock       2   3   1   3   4   13.00   2
3   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   1   4   6   4   1   16.00   3
4   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   4   5   3   5   3   20.00   4
5   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark   6   6   2   2   5   21.00   5
6   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   5   2   5   7/DNS   6   25.00   6

Division: PHRF BC (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   1   2   6   1   1   11.00   1
2   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   4   4   2   4   3   17.00   2
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   5   1   3   5   4   18.00   3
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   3   5   4   6   6   24.00   4
5   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   6   7   5   3   5   26.00   5
6   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   7   6   1   10/DNS   10/DNS   34.00   6
7   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, David   10/DNS   10/NoFin   10/NoFin   2   2   34.00   7
8   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   2   3   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   35.00   8
9   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   50.00   9

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore