logo          Spring Series 2006

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 6, 2006 5:47:53 PM CDT

( Entries=23) J24 PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: J24 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Clark   J24   1  14:28:00.0  1.0
DNS   3208 a   Sugaree   Squires, Miles   J24   DNS  No Time  DNS 4.0T
DNS   3697   Kobi..   Dennison, Brad   J24   DNS  No Time  DNS 4.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 6, 2006 14:14:43.0, Length (nm) = 1.06

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   81    14:27:21.0   00:01:25.9   00:11:12.1   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    14:27:59.0   00:01:41.8   00:11:34.2   00:00:22.1  2.0
3   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark   96    14:28:38.0   00:01:41.8   00:12:13.2   00:01:01.1  3.0
4   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    14:29:10.0   00:01:41.8   00:12:45.2   00:01:33.1  4.0
5   169   Shamrock       96    14:32:33.0   00:01:41.8   00:16:08.2   00:04:56.1  5.0
DNS   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    No Time   00:01:35.4   No Time   No Time  DNS 7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 6, 2006 14:14:43.0, Length (nm) = 1.06

Division: PHRF BC (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   171    14:27:57.0   00:03:01.3   00:10:12.7   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    14:28:18.0   00:03:04.4   00:10:30.6   00:00:17.8  2.0
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, David   126    14:28:40.0   00:02:13.6   00:11:43.4   00:01:30.7  3.0
4   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    14:28:42.0   00:02:00.8   00:11:58.2   00:01:45.4  4.0
5   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    14:29:00.0   00:02:07.2   00:12:09.8   00:01:57.1  5.0
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    14:29:31.0   00:02:16.7   00:12:31.3   00:02:18.5  6.0
7   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    14:31:47.0   00:02:32.6   00:14:31.4   00:04:18.6  7.0
8   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    14:31:28.0   00:02:00.8   00:14:44.2   00:04:31.4  8.0
9   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    14:32:40.0   00:02:58.1   00:14:58.9   00:04:46.2  9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 6, 2006 14:14:43.0, Length (nm) = 1.06

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore