logo          Spring Series 2006

Race 7

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 6, 2006 5:47:53 PM CDT

( Entries=23) J24 PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: J24 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Clark   J24   1  15:56:23.0  1.0
DNS   3208 a   Sugaree   Squires, Miles   J24   DNS  No Time  DNS 4.0T
DNS   3697   Kobi..   Dennison, Brad   J24   DNS  No Time  DNS 4.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 6, 2006 15:15:05.0, Length (nm) = 1.38

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   81    15:44:55.0   00:01:51.8   00:36:21.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark   96    15:45:56.0   00:02:12.5   00:37:01.5   00:00:40.3  2.0
3   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    15:46:06.0   00:02:12.5   00:37:11.5   00:00:50.3  3.0
4   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    15:50:04.0   00:02:12.5   00:41:09.5   00:04:48.3  4.0
5   169   Shamrock       96    16:01:10.0   00:02:12.5   00:52:15.5   00:15:54.3  5.0
DNS   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    No Time   00:02:04.2   No Time   No Time  DNS 7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 6, 2006 15:06:42.0, Length (nm) = 1.38

Division: PHRF BC (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    15:45:46.0   00:02:37.3   00:37:26.7   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    15:49:16.0   00:03:51.8   00:39:42.2   00:02:15.5  2.0
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, David   126    15:48:48.0   00:02:53.9   00:40:12.1   00:02:45.4  3.0
4   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   171    15:50:14.0   00:03:56.0   00:40:36.0   00:03:09.3  4.0
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    15:50:53.0   00:02:58.0   00:42:13.0   00:04:46.3  5.0
6   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    15:54:32.0   00:04:00.1   00:44:49.9   00:07:23.2  6.0
7   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    15:56:07.0   00:02:37.3   00:47:47.7   00:10:21.0  7.0
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    15:57:12.0   00:03:18.7   00:48:11.3   00:10:44.6  8.0
DNS   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    No Time   00:02:45.6   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 6, 2006 15:05:42.0, Length (nm) = 1.38

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore