logo          Stew Pot Regatta-Spring Series #1

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 7, 2006 7:27:05 AM EDT

( Entries=26) Flying Scott Front Runner Laser Mobjack

Division: Flying Scott (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5463       Baur, Ric   2   3   4   3   12.00   1
2   3339       Miller, Mike   12/DNF   1   2   2   17.00   2
3   5584   Antonia   Massie, M   6   4   1   6   17.00   3
4   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   1   6   5   5   17.00   4
5   2303   Hot Scott   Travis   12/DNF   2   3   1   18.00   5
6   4257       ?   3   5   7   7   22.00   6
7   5466   Doubloon   Clinard, Noel   4   8   6   4   22.00   7
8   2870   Air Time   Bowie, Bill   7   7   8   8   30.00   8
9   3540       Ward, Bill   8   9   9   9   35.00   9
10   4324   Bisbee   O' Connell, Tom   5   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   41.00   10
11   5037   Viking   Buhl   12/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   48.00   11

Division: Front Runner (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   105       Rouzie, Chris   2   2   3   2   9.00   1
2   102   Blue   Farinholt, Lee   1   1   4   4   10.00   2
3   103   Mojo   MacFall, Graylon   3   4   2   3   12.00   3
4   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   6/DNS   3   5   1   15.00   4
5   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   4   5   1   5   15.00   5

Division: Laser (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   137777       Waters, Mike   1   1   1   2   3   8.00   1
2   184603   DVL   Squires, Brad   2   2   2   3   1   10.00   2
3   159785       Deutsch, Jon   5   4   4   4   2   19.00   3
4   157552       Murphy, Frank   3   3   6   5   4   21.00   4
5   178610       Parrow, Jennifer   6   5   3   1   8/DNS   23.00   5
6   162050       Porter, David   4   6   5   6   8/DNF   29.00   6
7   126711       Oksmxim   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   40.00   7

Division: Mobjack (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   451   Mobjacket   Roberts, Tom   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2T   536   Natch   Arthur, T.M.   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   16.00T   2T
2T   537   Kashmir   Desvernine, Jerry   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   16.00T   2T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Clark

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore