logo          Stew Pot Regatta-Spring Series #1

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Friday, May 12, 2006 10:45:14 AM EDT

( Entries=29) Flying Scott Front Runner Laser Mobjack

Division: Flying Scott (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5463       Baur, Ric   2   3   [4]   3   1   1   3   2   15.00   1
2   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   1   [6]   5   5   2   4   4   1   22.00   2
3   5584   Antonia   Massie, M   [6]   4   1   6   4   3   1   4   23.00   3
4   2870   Air Time   Bowie, Bill   7   7   [8]   8   3   2   5   5   37.00   4
5   5466   Doubloon   Clinard, Noel   4   [8]   6   4   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   46.00   5
6   4324   Bisbee   O' Connell, Tom   5   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   5   5   8/DNS   8/DNS   55.00   6
7   3339       Miller, Mike   12/DNF   1   2   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   56.00   7
8   2303   Hot Scott   Travis   12/DNF   2   3   1   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   57.00   8
9   5274   Floozie   Lee, David   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   2   3   60.00   9
10   4257       ?   3   5   7   7   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   61.00   10
11   3540       Ward, Bill   8   9   9   9   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   74.00   11
12   5037   Viking   Buhl   12/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   87.00   12

Division: Front Runner (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   102   Blue   Farinholt, Lee   1   1   [4]   4   1   2   1   3   13.00   1
2   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   4   [5]   1   5   2   1   2   2   17.00   2
3   105       Rouzie, Chris   2   2   3   2   3   3   3   [4]   18.00   3
4   103   Mojo   MacFall, Graylon   3   [4]   2   3   4   4   4   1   21.00   4
5   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   [6/DNS]   3   5   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   33.00   5

Division: Laser (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   137777       Waters, Mike   1   1   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   9.00   1
2   184603   DVL   Squires, Brad   2   2   2   3   1   [5]   5   3   2   20.00   2
3   159785       Deutsch, Jon   [5]   4   4   4   2   3   4   5   5   31.00   3
4   162050       Porter, David   4   6   5   6   [8/DNF]   4   2   2   4   33.00   4
5   157552       Murphy, Frank   3   3   6   5   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   51.00   5
6   178610       Parrow, Jennifer   6   5   3   1   8/DNS   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   53.00   6
7   128603       Vincey, Alain   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   3   6   3   54.00   7
8   166066       Wirt, Steve   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   6   4   6   62.00   8
9   126711       Oksmxim   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   70.00   9

Division: Mobjack (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   451   Mobjacket   Roberts, Tom   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   7.00   1
2   537   Kashmir   Desvernine, Jerry   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   2   2   2   19.00   2
3   536   Natch   Arthur, T.M.   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   28.00   3

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Clark

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore