logo          Spring Series 2006

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 14, 2006 1:22:57 PM CDT

( Entries=23) J24 Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: J24 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      2         3         4         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4195   Mojo   Wensell, Clark   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   1   1   14.00   1
2T   3208 a   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   4/DNS   4/DNS   20.00T   2T
2T   3697   Kobi..   Dennison, Brad   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   4/NoFin   4/DNS   4/DNS   20.00T   2T

Division: Non Spin (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         4         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   1   3   1   5.00   1
2   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   3   2   6/DNF   11.00   2
3   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   6/DNS   1   6/DNS   13.00   3
4   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   Oconnor, Ed   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   14.00   4
5   307   Pleione   Wirt   2   6/DNS   6/DNS   14.00   5

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   1   4   6   4   1   1   1   2   1   21.00   1
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   3   1   4   1   2   4   3   3   5   26.00   2
3   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   4   5   3   5   3   2   4   4   2   32.00   3
4   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   2   3   1   3   4   5   5   6   6   35.00   4
5   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark, David   6   6   2   2   5   3   2   5   4   35.00   5
6   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   5   2   5   7/DNS   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   1   3   43.00   6

Division: PHRF BC (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   1   2   6   1   1   4   1   1   1   18.00   1
2   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   4   4   2   4   3   6   5   3   5   36.00   2
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   5   1   3   5   4   5   10/DNS   2   7   42.00   3
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   3   5   4   6   6   9   2   4   3   42.00   4
5   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   10/DNS   10/NoFin   10/NoFin   2   2   3   3   6   2   48.00   5
6   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   7   6   1   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   7   5   6   60.00   6
7   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   6   7   5   3   5   7   8   10/DNF   10/DNS   61.00   7
8   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   2   3   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   2   6   10/DNS   10/DNS   63.00   8
9   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   1   4   7   4   66.00   9

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore