logo          Spring Series 2006

Race 8

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 14, 2006 1:22:57 PM CDT

( Entries=23) Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Non Spin (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    15:28:12.0   00:34:44.4   02:55:27.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   Oconnor, Ed   195    15:38:56.0   00:37:38.1   03:03:17.9   00:07:50.3  2.0
DNF   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:28:22.3   No Time   No Time  DNF 6.0T
DNS   307   Pleione   Wirt   171    No Time   00:33:00.2   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T
DNS   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   129    No Time   00:24:53.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 13, 2006 11:58:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.58

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    12:17:43.0   00:03:14.4   00:38:28.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   81    12:19:45.0   00:02:55.0   00:40:50.0   00:02:21.4  2.0
3   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:20:56.0   00:03:27.4   00:41:28.6   00:03:00.0  3.0
4   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:21:14.0   00:03:27.4   00:41:46.6   00:03:18.0  4.0
5   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark, David   96    12:22:58.0   00:03:27.4   00:43:30.6   00:05:02.0  5.0
6   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    12:24:34.0   00:03:27.4   00:45:06.6   00:06:38.0  6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 13, 2006 11:36:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.16

Division: PHRF BC (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:22:23.0   00:04:06.2   00:42:16.8   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:25:54.0   00:04:19.2   00:45:34.8   00:03:18.0  2.0
3   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:26:25.0   00:04:38.6   00:45:46.4   00:03:29.6  3.0
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:29:40.0   00:06:02.9   00:47:37.1   00:05:20.4  4.0
5   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    12:27:47.0   00:04:06.2   00:47:40.8   00:05:24.0  5.0
6   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    12:28:58.0   00:04:32.2   00:48:25.8   00:06:09.1  6.0
7   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   171    12:31:34.0   00:06:09.4   00:49:24.6   00:07:07.9  7.0
DNF   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    No Time   00:05:11.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0T
DNS   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:06:15.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 13, 2006 11:36:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.16

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore