logo          Fishing Bay t o Rosegill

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, May 29, 2006 7:06:51 AM CDT

( Entries=30) Cruising Class Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Cruising Class (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   153    16:04:12.0   00:44:45.2   05:04:26.8   00:00:00.0  1.0
2T   51   North Star   Moody, Jon   144    No Time   00:42:07.2   -00:42:07.2   -05:46:34.0  OCS 6.0T
DNS   0   Freedom   Street, William   184    No Time   00:53:49.2   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T
DNS   93   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   163    No Time   00:47:40.6   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T
DNS   1   La Vie   Odell, Kendall   120    No Time   00:35:06.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 6.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 27, 2006 10:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.55

Division: Non Spin (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   876   Desperado   Bauer, Rick   171    14:26:55.0   00:50:01.0   03:21:54.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Steve   168    14:42:53.0   00:49:08.4   03:38:44.6   00:16:50.6  2.0
3   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    14:39:07.0   00:42:59.8   03:41:07.2   00:19:13.2  3.0
4   2118   Reveille   Burke, George   153    15:02:57.0   00:44:45.2   04:03:11.8   00:41:17.9  4.0
5   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    15:32:16.0   00:52:39.0   04:24:37.0   01:02:43.0  5.0
6   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   156    15:29:45.0   00:45:37.8   04:29:07.2   01:07:13.2  6.0
DNS   32   Miss Kate   Sakowski, Anthony   117    No Time   00:34:13.4   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
DNS   usa 63   Running Tide   Garrett, Waddy   45    No Time   00:13:09.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 27, 2006 10:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.55

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   81    13:17:29.0   00:23:41.6   02:48:47.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    13:28:32.0   00:26:19.5   02:57:12.5   00:08:25.0  2.0
3   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    13:31:56.0   00:28:04.8   02:58:51.2   00:10:03.8  3.0
4   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    13:32:44.0   00:28:04.8   02:59:39.2   00:10:51.8  4.0
5   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    13:33:05.0   00:28:04.8   03:00:00.2   00:11:12.8  5.0
6   10   Twilight   Baichl, Franz   66    14:52:46.0   00:19:18.3   04:28:27.7   01:39:40.2  6.0
DNF   169   Shamrock   Rock   96    No Time   00:28:04.8   No Time   No Time  DNF 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 27, 2006 10:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.55

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    13:42:43.0   00:37:44.0   02:54:59.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:41:39.0   00:35:06.0   02:56:33.0   00:01:34.0  2.0
3   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    13:41:52.0   00:33:20.7   02:58:31.3   00:03:32.2  3.0
4   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    13:42:17.0   00:33:20.7   02:58:56.3   00:03:57.2  4.0
5   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    14:05:23.0   00:49:08.4   03:06:14.6   00:11:15.6  5.0
6   22050   Shenanigans   Booth, Miles   126    13:54:46.0   00:36:51.3   03:07:54.7   00:12:55.6  6.0
7   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   171    14:11:21.0   00:50:01.0   03:11:20.0   00:16:20.9  7.0
8   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    14:17:33.0   00:50:53.7   03:16:39.3   00:21:40.2  8.0
9   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayand   162    14:18:06.0   00:47:23.1   03:20:42.9   00:25:43.8  9.0
DNF,OCS   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    No Time   00:42:07.2   No Time   No Time  DNF,OCS 11.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 27, 2006 10:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.55

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Bill Spenser

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore