Long Distance Series
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Wednesday, June 21, 2006 8:51:28 AM EDT

( Entries=33) Cruising Class Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Cruising Class (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   1   1.00   1
2T   0   Freedom   Street, William   6/DNS   6.00T   2T
2T   1   La Vie   Odell, Kendall   6/DNS   6.00T   2T
2T   51   North Star   Moody, Jon   6/OCS   6.00T   2T
2T   93   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   6/DNS   6.00T   2T

Division: Non Spin (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1        MoonLight Race     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   876   Desperado   Bauer, Rick   1   2   3.00   1
2   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Steve   2   3   5.00   2
3   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   3   5   8.00   3
4   2118   Reveille   Burke, George   4   4   8.00   4
5   93177   Temptress   Dejong, Robert   10/NoFin   1   11.00   5
6   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   5   10/DNS   15.00   6
7   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   6   10/DNS   16.00   7
8T   32   Miss Kate   Sakowski, Anthony   9/DNS   10/DNS   19.00T   8T
8T   usa 63   Running Tide   Garrett, Waddy   9/DNS   10/DNS   19.00T   8T

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1        MoonLight Race     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   1   1   2.00   1
2   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   4   5/DNF,MAN   9.00   2
3   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   9/NoFin   2   11.00   3
4   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   2   9/DNS   11.00   4
5   169   Shamrock   Rock   8/DNF   3   11.00   5
6   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   3   9/DNS   12.00   6
7   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   5   9/DNS   14.00   7
8   10   Twilight   Baichl, Franz   6   9/DNS   15.00   8

Division: PHRF BC (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1        MoonLight Race     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   2   3   5.00   1
2   22050   Shenanigans   Booth, Miles   6   1   7.00   2
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   5   2   7.00   3
4   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   3   4   7.00   4
5   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   4   5   9.00   5
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   1   9/DNF,MAN   10.00   6
7   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Walter   12/NoFin   6   18.00   7
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   11/OCS   7   18.00   8
9   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   7   12/DNS   19.00   9
10   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   8   12/DNS   20.00   10
11   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayand   9   12/DNS   21.00   11

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore