logo          2006 Leukemia Cup

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 10, 2006 5:19:04 PM CDT

( Entries=75) CLASS 1 -PHRF A - Orange CLASS 2 -PHRF BC-Green CLASS 3-PHRF Non Spin -Yellow Classic Full Keel Cruising Class Multihull

Division: CLASS 1 -PHRF A - Orange (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53534   First 10r   Hitchens, Garth   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   2   2   2   2   8.00   2
3   USA 167   Double Eagle   Mitchener   6   4   4   3   17.00   3
4   6   Kingfisher   Wilde, Dixon   4   3   3   9/DNC   19.00   4
5   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   5   6   6   4   21.00   5
6   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   3   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   26.00   6
7   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   7   7   7   5   26.00   7
8   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   9/DNF   9/DNS   5   6   29.00   8

Division: CLASS 2 -PHRF BC-Green (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   1   5   1   1   8.00   1
2   50   Jaguar   Butler, Mac   3   1   6   5   15.00   2
3   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   2   2   4   7   15.00   3
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   6   3   5   2   16.00   4
5   22050   Shenanigans   Booth, Miles   4   4   3   6   17.00   5
6   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   5   7   2   4   18.00   6
7   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, Jim   7   6   7   3   23.00   7
8   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   9   8   9   9   35.00   8
9   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   8   13/DNF   8   8   37.00   9
10   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   10   13/DNF   10   10   43.00   10
11   93934   Bodacious   Broaddus, Bill   13/DNF   13/DNF   11   11   48.00   11
12   j 24   Rattlesnake   Smith, Andy   11   13/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   52.00   12
13   31186   Salsa Verde   Boon, John   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56.00   13

Division: CLASS 3-PHRF Non Spin -Yellow (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   1   2   1   1   5.00   1
2   73497   Checko   Smith   2   1   2   2   7.00   2
3   93494   Kyknos   Schott, Chris   3   5   3   3   14.00   3
4   3   No Fear   Slotnik, Rob   6   3   4   4   17.00   4
5   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   5   4   6   6   21.00   5
6   1   Evenly   Sachen, Michael   7   10/DNF   5   5   27.00   6
7   585   Baby Beluga   Tompkins, Seldon   4   10/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   34.00   7
8T   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   40.00T   8T
8T   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   OConner, Ed   10/DNC   10/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   40.00T   8T

Division: Classic Full Keel (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   378   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   Eroica    Eroica   Alderks, Randy   2   2   3   7.00   2
3   Joss    Joss   Golembicki, Bob   3   3   2   8.00   3
4   93383   Avalanche   Ward, Brad   5   5   4   14.00   4
5   8   Trio   Usry, Durwood   4   6   5   15.00   5
6   Sunrise    Sunrise   Covington, James   6   4   6   16.00   6
7   Artemis    Artemis   Gerdes, Paul   8   12/DNF   7   27.00   7
8   Antilles    Antilles   Walker, Mark   7   12/DNF   12/DNS   31.00   8
9T   24   Pelican Cay   Strickland, Willard   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNS   36.00T   9T
9T   32   Plainsong   Bayliss, John   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNS   36.00T   9T
9T   52   North Star   Moody, John   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNS   36.00T   9T

Division: Cruising Class (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   52251   Obsession   Schott   1   1   2   4.00   1
2   Hedys ll    Hedys ll   Fraher, Edward   3   2   1   6.00   2
3   New Tartan    Tartan 3400   Vest, Willard   5   3   4   12.00   3
4   275   Survivor   Stephens, Mike   2   8   3   13.00   4
5   10   Freewind   Fisher, Thomas   4   6   5   15.00   5
6   33   Nutmeg   Gaenzle, Chris   6   4   6   16.00   6
7   43959   Emerald Reky   Matysek, John   16   7   8   31.00   7
8   352   Osprey   Page, Neal   8   13   10   31.00   8
9   Celerity    Celerity   Bunch, Andy   15   11   7   33.00   9
10   Aldebaran    Alderbaran   Priestly, Joe   10   15   9   34.00   10
11   93   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   7   5   29/DNC   41.00   11
12   Rocinante    Rocinante   Buckman, Bill   12   9   29/DNC   50.00   12
13   Original Sin    Original Sin   Garrett, Jim   9   12   29/DNC   50.00   13
14   Doctors Orders    Doctors Orders   Hawkins, Carl   11   10   29/DNC   50.00   14
15   Miss Kate    Miss Kate   Sakowski, Tony   13   29/DNF   11   53.00   15
16   Sine    Sine   Mast, Jake   14   14   29/DNC   57.00   16
17   2   See Nurse   Miller, Judith   17   29/DNF   29/DNC   75.00   17
18   Susie Q    Susie Q   May, Jerry   18   29/DNF   29/DNC   76.00   18
19   Puneet    Puneet   Jeyasingh, Joshua   19   29/DNF   29/DNC   77.00   19
20   75   Salty Dog   Rinne, Jeff   20   29/DNF   29/DNC   78.00   20
21T   Jouet    Jouet   Clay, Peter   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNC   87.00T   21T
21T   Laura Marie    Laura Marie   Micklem, Austen   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNC   87.00T   21T
21T   Opportunity    Opportunity   Hargrave, Barry   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNC   87.00T   21T
21T   Serenity    Serenity   Mable, John   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNC   87.00T   21T
21T   Sweetbay    Sweetbay   Townsend, Jay   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNC   87.00T   21T
21T   Violin    Violin   McBeth   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNC   87.00T   21T
21T   USA 605   Carloan.com   Weisleder, Travis   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNC   87.00T   21T
21T   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Larry   29/DNF   29/DNF   29/DNC   87.00T   21T

Division: Multihull (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   Triday    Triday   Lyle, Doug   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   105   Sea Skate   Jayne, Ryan   2   2   2   6.00   2
3   Traveler    Traveler   Jayne, Doug   3   3   7/DNC   13.00   3
4   108   Argonaut   Sanders, Monica   4   7/DNF   7/DNC   18.00   4
5T   Nauticat    Nauticat   Davis, Bruce   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNC   21.00T   5T
5T   none    Cataluna   May, Jerry   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNC   21.00T   5T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore