logo          2006 Leukemia Cup

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 10, 2006 5:19:04 PM CDT

( Entries=75) CLASS 1 -PHRF A - Orange CLASS 2 -PHRF BC-Green CLASS 3-PHRF Non Spin -Yellow Classic Full Keel Cruising Class Multihull

Division: CLASS 1 -PHRF A - Orange (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53534   First 10r   Hitchens, Garth   84    12:36:08.0   00:09:22.8   01:16:45.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   81    12:39:02.0   00:09:02.7   01:19:59.3   00:03:14.1  2.0
3   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:50:15.0   00:10:43.2   01:29:31.8   00:12:46.6  3.0
4   6   Kingfisher   Wilde, Dixon   108    12:51:39.0   00:12:03.6   01:29:35.4   00:12:50.2  4.0
5   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    12:51:15.0   00:10:43.2   01:30:31.8   00:13:46.6  5.0
6   USA 167   Double Eagle   Mitchener   75    13:07:06.0   00:08:22.5   01:48:43.5   00:31:58.3  6.0
7   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    13:10:43.0   00:10:43.2   01:49:59.8   00:33:14.6  7.0
DNF   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    No Time   00:10:03.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.70

Division: CLASS 2 -PHRF BC-Green (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   162    12:18:14.0   00:10:05.9   00:53:08.1   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:18:02.0   00:07:06.4   00:55:55.6   00:02:47.5  2.0
3   50   Jaguar   Butler, Mac   120    12:20:06.0   00:07:28.8   00:57:37.2   00:04:29.1  3.0
4   22050   Shenanigans   Booth, Miles   126    12:20:31.0   00:07:51.2   00:57:39.8   00:04:31.6  4.0
5   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:21:11.0   00:07:28.8   00:58:42.2   00:05:34.1  5.0
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:22:10.0   00:08:02.5   00:59:07.5   00:05:59.4  6.0
7   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, Jim   162    12:27:49.0   00:10:05.9   01:02:43.1   00:09:35.0  7.0
8   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:28:55.0   00:10:28.3   01:03:26.7   00:10:18.6  8.0
9   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    12:32:02.0   00:10:05.9   01:06:56.1   00:13:48.0  9.0
10   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    12:31:44.0   00:08:58.6   01:07:45.4   00:14:37.3  10.0
11   j 24   Rattlesnake   Smith, Andy   171    12:41:06.0   00:10:39.5   01:15:26.5   00:22:18.3  11.0
DNF   93934   Bodacious   Broaddus, Bill   126    No Time   00:07:51.2   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0
DNC   31186   Salsa Verde   Boon, John   141    No Time   00:08:47.3   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.74

Division: CLASS 3-PHRF Non Spin -Yellow (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    12:24:55.0   00:08:46.3   00:56:08.7   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   73497   Checko   Smith   234    12:35:49.0   00:15:54.7   00:59:54.3   00:03:45.6  2.0
3   93494   Kyknos   Schott, Chris   180    12:32:56.0   00:12:14.4   01:00:41.6   00:04:32.9  3.0
4   585   Baby Beluga   Tompkins, Seldon   240    12:50:39.0   00:16:19.2   01:14:19.8   00:18:11.1  4.0
5   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    12:45:44.0   00:10:12.0   01:15:32.0   00:19:23.3  5.0
6   3   No Fear   Slotnik, Rob   147    12:47:50.0   00:09:59.8   01:17:50.2   00:21:41.6  6.0
7   1   Evenly   Sachen, Michael   246    13:00:30.0   00:16:43.7   01:23:46.3   00:27:37.6  7.0
DNC   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   OConner, Ed   195    No Time   00:13:15.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T
DNC   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   168    No Time   00:11:25.4   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 11:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.08

Division: Classic Full Keel (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   378   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   240    13:08:57.0   00:24:00.0   01:24:57.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   Eroica    Eroica   Alderks, Randy   195    13:15:48.0   00:19:30.0   01:36:18.0   00:11:21.0  2.0
3   Joss    Joss   Golembicki, Bob   160    13:12:33.0   00:16:00.0   01:36:33.0   00:11:36.0  3.0
4   8   Trio   Usry, Durwood   204    13:28:33.0   00:20:24.0   01:48:09.0   00:23:12.0  4.0
5   93383   Avalanche   Ward, Brad   201    13:29:07.0   00:20:06.0   01:49:01.0   00:24:04.0  5.0
6   Sunrise    Sunrise   Covington, James   189    13:29:31.0   00:18:54.0   01:50:37.0   00:25:40.0  6.0
7   Antilles    Antilles   Walker, Mark   234    13:41:58.0   00:23:24.0   01:58:34.0   00:33:37.0  7.0
8   Artemis    Artemis   Gerdes, Paul   282    16:03:02.0   00:28:12.0   04:14:50.0   02:49:53.0  8.0
DNF   32   Plainsong   Bayliss, John   258    No Time   00:25:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   24   Pelican Cay   Strickland, Willard   234    No Time   00:23:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   52   North Star   Moody, John   207    No Time   00:20:42.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 11:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: Cruising Class (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   52251   Obsession   Schott   102    12:34:18.0   00:10:12.0   01:14:06.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   275   Survivor   Stephens, Mike   144    12:46:36.0   00:14:24.0   01:22:12.0   00:08:06.0  2.0
3   Hedys ll    Hedys ll   Fraher, Edward   174    12:52:40.0   00:17:24.0   01:25:16.0   00:11:10.0  3.0
4   10   Freewind   Fisher, Thomas   204    12:56:56.0   00:20:24.0   01:26:32.0   00:12:26.0  4.0
5   New Tartan    Tartan 3400   Vest, Willard   102    12:51:20.0   00:10:12.0   01:31:08.0   00:17:02.0  5.0
6   33   Nutmeg   Gaenzle, Chris   168    13:04:30.0   00:16:48.0   01:37:42.0   00:23:36.0  6.0
7   93   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   156    13:04:29.0   00:15:36.0   01:38:53.0   00:24:47.0  7.0
8   352   Osprey   Page, Neal   150    13:05:22.0   00:15:00.0   01:40:22.0   00:26:16.0  8.0
9   Original Sin    Original Sin   Garrett, Jim   135    13:07:05.0   00:13:30.0   01:43:35.0   00:29:29.0  9.0
10   Aldebaran    Alderbaran   Priestly, Joe   108    13:05:01.0   00:10:48.0   01:44:13.0   00:30:07.0  10.0
11   Doctors Orders    Doctors Orders   Hawkins, Carl   117    13:06:11.0   00:11:42.0   01:44:29.0   00:30:23.0  11.0
12   Rocinante    Rocinante   Buckman, Bill   102    13:06:00.0   00:10:12.0   01:45:48.0   00:31:42.0  12.0
13   Miss Kate    Miss Kate   Sakowski, Tony   117    13:10:02.0   00:11:42.0   01:48:20.0   00:34:14.0  13.0
14   Sine    Sine   Mast, Jake   102    13:09:08.0   00:10:12.0   01:48:56.0   00:34:50.0  14.0
15   Celerity    Celerity   Bunch, Andy   162    13:19:47.0   00:16:12.0   01:53:35.0   00:39:29.0  15.0
16   43959   Emerald Reky   Matysek, John   156    13:28:55.0   00:15:36.0   02:03:19.0   00:49:13.0  16.0
17   2   See Nurse   Miller, Judith   156    13:31:06.0   00:15:36.0   02:05:30.0   00:51:24.0  17.0
18   Susie Q    Susie Q   May, Jerry   117    13:31:30.0   00:11:42.0   02:09:48.0   00:55:42.0  18.0
19   Puneet    Puneet   Jeyasingh, Joshua   159    13:41:27.0   00:15:54.0   02:15:33.0   01:01:27.0  19.0
20   75   Salty Dog   Rinne, Jeff   162    13:41:46.0   00:16:12.0   02:15:34.0   01:01:28.0  20.0
DNF   Violin    Violin   McBeth   186    No Time   00:18:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Laura Marie    Laura Marie   Micklem, Austen   174    No Time   00:17:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Larry   155    No Time   00:15:30.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Sweetbay    Sweetbay   Townsend, Jay   144    No Time   00:14:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Opportunity    Opportunity   Hargrave, Barry   120    No Time   00:12:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Serenity    Serenity   Mable, John   120    No Time   00:12:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Jouet    Jouet   Clay, Peter   108    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   USA 605   Carloan.com   Weisleder, Travis   99    No Time   00:09:54.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: Multihull (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   Triday    Triday   Lyle, Doug   76.000    12:07:59.0   -3/19:13:45.0   3/20:26:44.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   105   Sea Skate   Jayne, Ryan   90.000    12:28:13.0   -5/18:16:17.0   5/19:49:30.0   1/23:22:46.0  2.0
3   Traveler    Traveler   Jayne, Doug   90.000    12:35:58.0   -6/05:46:02.0   6/07:27:00.0   2/11:00:16.0  3.0
4   108   Argonaut   Sanders, Monica   190.000    13:34:53.0   -20/23:37:57.0   21/02:17:50.0   17/05:51:06.0  4.0
DNF   Nauticat    Nauticat   Davis, Bruce   190.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 7.0T
DNF   none    Cataluna   May, Jerry   135.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 10:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore