logo          2006 Leukemia Cup

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 10, 2006 5:19:04 PM CDT

( Entries=75) CLASS 1 -PHRF A - Orange CLASS 2 -PHRF BC-Green CLASS 3-PHRF Non Spin -Yellow Classic Full Keel Cruising Class Multihull

Division: CLASS 1 -PHRF A - Orange (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53534   First 10r   Hitchens, Garth   84    14:52:51.0   00:06:26.4   01:26:24.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   81    14:59:36.0   00:06:12.6   01:33:23.4   00:06:58.8  2.0
3   6   Kingfisher   Wilde, Dixon   108    15:15:32.0   00:08:16.8   01:47:15.2   00:20:50.6  3.0
4   USA 167   Double Eagle   Mitchener   75    15:22:35.0   00:05:45.0   01:56:50.0   00:30:25.4  4.0
5   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    15:25:09.0   00:07:21.6   01:57:47.4   00:31:22.8  5.0
6   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    15:27:01.0   00:07:21.6   01:59:39.4   00:33:14.8  6.0
7   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    15:51:19.0   00:07:21.6   02:23:57.4   00:57:32.8  7.0
DNS   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    No Time   00:06:54.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 13:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.60

Division: CLASS 2 -PHRF BC-Green (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   50   Jaguar   Butler, Mac   120    15:08:53.0   00:09:12.0   01:34:41.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    15:14:59.0   00:08:44.4   01:41:14.6   00:06:33.6  2.0
3   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    15:19:27.0   00:09:53.4   01:44:33.6   00:09:52.6  3.0
4   22050   Shenanigans   Booth, Miles   126    15:24:21.0   00:09:39.6   01:49:41.4   00:15:00.4  4.0
5   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   162    15:30:01.0   00:12:25.2   01:52:35.8   00:17:54.8  5.0
6   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, Jim   162    15:43:48.0   00:12:25.2   02:06:22.8   00:31:41.8  6.0
7   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    15:47:30.0   00:09:12.0   02:13:18.0   00:38:37.0  7.0
8   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    15:54:41.0   00:12:25.2   02:17:15.8   00:42:34.8  8.0
DNF   j 24   Rattlesnake   Smith, Andy   171    No Time   00:13:06.6   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNF   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    No Time   00:12:52.8   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNF   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    No Time   00:11:02.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNF   93934   Bodacious   Broaddus, Bill   126    No Time   00:09:39.6   No Time   No Time  DNF 13.0T
DNC   31186   Salsa Verde   Boon, John   141    No Time   00:10:48.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 13:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.60

Division: CLASS 3-PHRF Non Spin -Yellow (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   73497   Checko   Smith   234    15:12:31.0   00:11:06.9   01:31:24.1   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    15:07:40.0   00:06:07.6   01:31:32.4   00:00:08.2  2.0
3   3   No Fear   Slotnik, Rob   147    15:45:01.0   00:06:59.0   02:08:02.0   00:36:38.0  3.0
4   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    15:50:07.0   00:07:07.5   02:12:59.5   00:41:35.4  4.0
5   93494   Kyknos   Schott, Chris   180    16:02:34.0   00:08:33.0   02:24:01.0   00:52:36.9  5.0
DNF   1   Evenly   Sachen, Michael   246    No Time   00:11:41.1   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0T
DNF   585   Baby Beluga   Tompkins, Seldon   240    No Time   00:11:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0T
DNF   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   OConner, Ed   195    No Time   00:09:15.8   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0T
DNS   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   168    No Time   00:07:58.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 13:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.85

Division: Classic Full Keel (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   378   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   240    16:21:24.0   00:16:00.0   01:45:24.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   Eroica    Eroica   Alderks, Randy   195    16:36:56.0   00:13:00.0   02:03:56.0   00:18:32.0  2.0
3   Joss    Joss   Golembicki, Bob   160    16:49:49.0   00:10:40.0   02:19:09.0   00:33:45.0  3.0
4   Sunrise    Sunrise   Covington, James   189    16:57:57.0   00:12:36.0   02:25:21.0   00:39:57.0  4.0
5   93383   Avalanche   Ward, Brad   201    16:59:42.0   00:13:24.0   02:26:18.0   00:40:54.0  5.0
6   8   Trio   Usry, Durwood   204    17:12:29.0   00:13:36.0   02:38:53.0   00:53:29.0  6.0
DNF   Artemis    Artemis   Gerdes, Paul   282    No Time   00:18:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   32   Plainsong   Bayliss, John   258    No Time   00:17:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   Antilles    Antilles   Walker, Mark   234    No Time   00:15:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   24   Pelican Cay   Strickland, Willard   234    No Time   00:15:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T
DNF   52   North Star   Moody, John   207    No Time   00:13:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 12.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 14:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: Cruising Class (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   52251   Obsession   Schott   102    15:51:43.0   00:06:48.0   01:34:55.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   Hedys ll    Hedys ll   Fraher, Edward   174    16:18:32.0   00:11:36.0   01:56:56.0   00:22:01.0  2.0
3   New Tartan    Tartan 3400   Vest, Willard   102    16:17:30.0   00:06:48.0   02:00:42.0   00:25:47.0  3.0
4   33   Nutmeg   Gaenzle, Chris   168    16:22:44.0   00:11:12.0   02:01:32.0   00:26:37.0  4.0
5   93   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   156    16:23:20.0   00:10:24.0   02:02:56.0   00:28:01.0  5.0
6   10   Freewind   Fisher, Thomas   204    16:34:40.0   00:13:36.0   02:11:04.0   00:36:09.0  6.0
7   43959   Emerald Reky   Matysek, John   156    16:32:02.0   00:10:24.0   02:11:38.0   00:36:43.0  7.0
8   275   Survivor   Stephens, Mike   144    16:32:04.0   00:09:36.0   02:12:28.0   00:37:33.0  8.0
9   Rocinante    Rocinante   Buckman, Bill   102    16:34:03.0   00:06:48.0   02:17:15.0   00:42:20.0  9.0
10   Doctors Orders    Doctors Orders   Hawkins, Carl   117    16:40:18.0   00:07:48.0   02:22:30.0   00:47:35.0  10.0
11   Celerity    Celerity   Bunch, Andy   162    16:48:14.0   00:10:48.0   02:27:26.0   00:52:31.0  11.0
12   Original Sin    Original Sin   Garrett, Jim   135    16:46:53.0   00:09:00.0   02:27:53.0   00:52:58.0  12.0
13   352   Osprey   Page, Neal   150    16:49:18.0   00:10:00.0   02:29:18.0   00:54:23.0  13.0
14   Sine    Sine   Mast, Jake   102    16:46:56.0   00:06:48.0   02:30:08.0   00:55:13.0  14.0
15   Aldebaran    Alderbaran   Priestly, Joe   108    16:48:16.0   00:07:12.0   02:31:04.0   00:56:09.0  15.0
DNF   Violin    Violin   McBeth   186    No Time   00:12:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Laura Marie    Laura Marie   Micklem, Austen   174    No Time   00:11:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   75   Salty Dog   Rinne, Jeff   162    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Puneet    Puneet   Jeyasingh, Joshua   159    No Time   00:10:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   2   See Nurse   Miller, Judith   156    No Time   00:10:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Larry   155    No Time   00:10:20.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Sweetbay    Sweetbay   Townsend, Jay   144    No Time   00:09:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Opportunity    Opportunity   Hargrave, Barry   120    No Time   00:08:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Serenity    Serenity   Mable, John   120    No Time   00:08:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Miss Kate    Miss Kate   Sakowski, Tony   117    No Time   00:07:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Susie Q    Susie Q   May, Jerry   117    No Time   00:07:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   Jouet    Jouet   Clay, Peter   108    No Time   00:07:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T
DNF   USA 605   Carloan.com   Weisleder, Travis   99    No Time   00:06:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 29.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 14:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: Multihull (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   Triday    Triday   Lyle, Doug   76.000    15:33:25.0   -5/03:01:15.0   5/04:39:40.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   105   Sea Skate   Jayne, Ryan   90.000    16:08:10.0   -8/05:31:50.0   8/07:45:00.0   3/03:05:20.0  2.0
3   Traveler    Traveler   Jayne, Doug   90.000    16:35:33.0   -9/22:08:57.0   10/00:49:30.0   4/20:09:50.0  3.0
DNF   Nauticat    Nauticat   Davis, Bruce   190.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 7.0T
DNF   none    Cataluna   May, Jerry   135.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 7.0T
DNF   108   Argonaut   Sanders, Monica   190.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 8, 2006 13:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore