logo          2006 Leukemia Cup

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 10, 2006 5:19:04 PM CDT

( Entries=75) CLASS 1 -PHRF A - Orange CLASS 2 -PHRF BC-Green CLASS 3-PHRF Non Spin -Yellow Classic Full Keel Cruising Class Multihull

Division: CLASS 1 -PHRF A - Orange (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53534   First 10r   Hitchens, Garth   84    11:20:04.0   00:07:25.2   00:57:38.8   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   81    11:25:03.0   00:07:09.3   01:02:53.7   00:05:14.9  2.0
3   6   Kingfisher   Wilde, Dixon   108    11:29:29.0   00:09:32.4   01:04:56.6   00:07:17.8  3.0
4   USA 167   Double Eagle   Mitchener   75    11:27:08.0   00:06:37.5   01:05:30.5   00:07:51.7  4.0
5   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    11:31:47.0   00:07:57.0   01:08:50.0   00:11:11.2  5.0
6   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    11:32:29.0   00:08:28.8   01:09:00.2   00:11:21.4  6.0
7   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    11:32:39.0   00:08:28.8   01:09:10.2   00:11:31.4  7.0
DNC   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    No Time   00:08:28.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 9, 2006 10:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.30

Division: CLASS 2 -PHRF BC-Green (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   162    11:18:43.0   00:10:31.8   00:48:11.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    11:17:59.0   00:07:48.0   00:50:11.0   00:01:59.8  2.0
3   22050   Shenanigans   Booth, Miles   126    11:19:28.0   00:08:11.4   00:51:16.6   00:03:05.4  3.0
4   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    11:19:33.0   00:07:24.6   00:52:08.4   00:03:57.2  4.0
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    11:20:34.0   00:08:23.1   00:52:10.9   00:03:59.7  5.0
6   50   Jaguar   Butler, Mac   120    11:22:01.0   00:07:48.0   00:54:13.0   00:06:01.8  6.0
7   93326   Dixie Rose   Snowa, Jim   162    11:25:01.0   00:10:31.8   00:54:29.2   00:06:18.0  7.0
8   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    11:26:11.0   00:10:55.2   00:55:15.8   00:07:04.6  8.0
9   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    11:26:13.0   00:10:31.8   00:55:41.2   00:07:30.0  9.0
10   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    11:28:45.0   00:09:21.6   00:59:23.4   00:11:12.2  10.0
11   93934   Bodacious   Broaddus, Bill   126    11:30:56.0   00:08:11.4   01:02:44.6   00:14:33.4  11.0
DNC   j 24   Rattlesnake   Smith, Andy   171    No Time   00:11:06.9   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T
DNC   31186   Salsa Verde   Boon, John   141    No Time   00:09:09.9   No Time   No Time  DNC 14.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 9, 2006 10:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.90

Division: CLASS 3-PHRF Non Spin -Yellow (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    11:08:16.0   00:06:38.6   00:36:37.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   73497   Checko   Smith   234    11:15:18.0   00:12:03.1   00:38:14.9   00:01:37.5  2.0
3   93494   Kyknos   Schott, Chris   180    11:13:55.0   00:09:16.2   00:39:38.8   00:03:01.4  3.0
4   3   No Fear   Slotnik, Rob   147    11:15:28.0   00:07:34.2   00:42:53.8   00:06:16.4  4.0
5   1   Evenly   Sachen, Michael   246    11:29:01.0   00:12:40.1   00:51:20.9   00:14:43.5  5.0
6   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    11:28:01.0   00:07:43.5   00:55:17.5   00:18:40.1  6.0
DNC   585   Baby Beluga   Tompkins, Seldon   240    No Time   00:12:21.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T
DNC   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   OConner, Ed   195    No Time   00:10:02.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T
DNC   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   168    No Time   00:08:39.1   No Time   No Time  DNC 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 9, 2006 10:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.09

Division: Classic Full Keel (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   378   Touch of Gray   Murphy, Frank   240    11:54:18.0   00:24:00.0   01:10:18.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   Joss    Joss   Golembicki, Bob   160    11:52:22.0   00:16:00.0   01:16:22.0   00:06:04.0  2.0
3   Eroica    Eroica   Alderks, Randy   195    11:57:41.0   00:19:30.0   01:18:11.0   00:07:53.0  3.0
4   93383   Avalanche   Ward, Brad   201    12:05:38.0   00:20:06.0   01:25:32.0   00:15:14.0  4.0
5   8   Trio   Usry, Durwood   204    12:12:46.0   00:20:24.0   01:32:22.0   00:22:04.0  5.0
6   Sunrise    Sunrise   Covington, James   189    12:11:46.0   00:18:54.0   01:32:52.0   00:22:34.0  6.0
7   Artemis    Artemis   Gerdes, Paul   282    12:30:15.0   00:28:12.0   01:42:03.0   00:31:45.0  7.0
DNS   32   Plainsong   Bayliss, John   258    No Time   00:25:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 12.0T
DNS   Antilles    Antilles   Walker, Mark   234    No Time   00:23:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 12.0T
DNS   24   Pelican Cay   Strickland, Willard   234    No Time   00:23:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 12.0T
DNS   52   North Star   Moody, John   207    No Time   00:20:42.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 12.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 9, 2006 10:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: Cruising Class (28 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   Hedys ll    Hedys ll   Fraher, Edward   174    11:33:35.0   00:17:24.0   01:06:11.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   52251   Obsession   Schott   102    11:29:43.0   00:10:12.0   01:09:31.0   00:03:20.0  2.0
3   275   Survivor   Stephens, Mike   144    11:37:54.0   00:14:24.0   01:13:30.0   00:07:19.0  3.0
4   New Tartan    Tartan 3400   Vest, Willard   102    11:36:54.0   00:10:12.0   01:16:42.0   00:10:31.0  4.0
5   10   Freewind   Fisher, Thomas   204    11:48:41.0   00:20:24.0   01:18:17.0   00:12:06.0  5.0
6   33   Nutmeg   Gaenzle, Chris   168    11:46:07.0   00:16:48.0   01:19:19.0   00:13:08.0  6.0
7   Celerity    Celerity   Bunch, Andy   162    11:46:46.0   00:16:12.0   01:20:34.0   00:14:23.0  7.0
8   43959   Emerald Reky   Matysek, John   156    11:50:23.0   00:15:36.0   01:24:47.0   00:18:36.0  8.0
9   Aldebaran    Alderbaran   Priestly, Joe   108    11:49:11.0   00:10:48.0   01:28:23.0   00:22:12.0  9.0
10   352   Osprey   Page, Neal   150    11:59:29.0   00:15:00.0   01:34:29.0   00:28:18.0  10.0
11   Miss Kate    Miss Kate   Sakowski, Tony   117    11:59:20.0   00:11:42.0   01:37:38.0   00:31:27.0  11.0
DNC   Violin    Violin   McBeth   186    No Time   00:18:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Laura Marie    Laura Marie   Micklem, Austen   174    No Time   00:17:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   75   Salty Dog   Rinne, Jeff   162    No Time   00:16:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Puneet    Puneet   Jeyasingh, Joshua   159    No Time   00:15:54.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   2   See Nurse   Miller, Judith   156    No Time   00:15:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   93   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   156    No Time   00:15:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Larry   155    No Time   00:15:30.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Sweetbay    Sweetbay   Townsend, Jay   144    No Time   00:14:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Original Sin    Original Sin   Garrett, Jim   135    No Time   00:13:30.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Opportunity    Opportunity   Hargrave, Barry   120    No Time   00:12:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Serenity    Serenity   Mable, John   120    No Time   00:12:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Doctors Orders    Doctors Orders   Hawkins, Carl   117    No Time   00:11:42.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Susie Q    Susie Q   May, Jerry   117    No Time   00:11:42.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Jouet    Jouet   Clay, Peter   108    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Rocinante    Rocinante   Buckman, Bill   102    No Time   00:10:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   Sine    Sine   Mast, Jake   102    No Time   00:10:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T
DNC   USA 605   Carloan.com   Weisleder, Travis   99    No Time   00:09:54.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 29.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 9, 2006 10:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Division: Multihull (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   Triday    Triday   Lyle, Doug   76.000    11:10:43.0   -3/22:38:45.0   3/23:54:28.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   105   Sea Skate   Jayne, Ryan   90.000    11:39:08.0   -6/10:27:52.0   6/12:12:00.0   2/12:17:32.0  2.0
DNC   Nauticat    Nauticat   Davis, Bruce   190.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC   Traveler    Traveler   Jayne, Doug   90.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC   none    Cataluna   May, Jerry   135.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC   108   Argonaut   Sanders, Monica   190.000    No Time   00:00:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 9, 2006 09:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore