2006 Fishing Bay Yacht Club August Junior Regatta Results Thursday, August 03, 2006
27 Boats 33 Sailors 3 Sailing Clubs 100o F Winds Variable 1-5 knots
The volunteers who made the regatta happen were:
Registration: Optimist Race Committee: Laser/420 Course:
Dale Alderman and Mary Buhl Brooks Zerkel, PRO Mike Toms PRO
Social, Cookout and cold drinks: Paul Howle, Assít PRO Jere Dennison, Assít PRO
Steve Wirt and Mary Buhl Ruthanna Jenkins, Scorekeeper Bob Kates and Alejandro Cloos, Mark Boat I
Barb Jacob, Timer Bill Johnson, ICYCC, Mark Boat II
Mike Dale and Mike Dale, Mark Boat I
John Hubbard, Mark Boat II
Scott Batchelor and John Hanna, HYC, Mark Boat III
Results:
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Sailor Race Position
Optimist Participants Number Number First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 Total Overall
Overall 1 14730 150418 Blue M Alex Jacob FBYC 1 1 1 2 5 1
2 4992 Blue M Austin Powers FBYC 2 2 3 1 8 2
3 15678 150336 Blue M Ben Buhl FBYC 3 3 2 3 11 3
4 12922 150255 White M Graeme Alderman FBYC 4 5 4 5 18 4
5 11142 Blue F Olivia Keane ICYCC 6 6 7 4 23 5
6 2316 White M Aidan Toms FBYC 5 10 9 8 32 6
7 8 150343 Green/White M Eric Roos FBYC 8 12 6 9 35 7
8 9752 White M Alexander Hanna HYC 13 4 13 6 36 8
9 93370 Green/White M DJ Batchelor HYC 12 13 5 7 37 9
10 13434 White M Ellis Hubbard FBYC 7 11 11 10 39 10
11 9681 White M Matthew Keane ICYCC 10 9 8 13 40 11
12 1060 150344 Green/White M Conrad Roos FBYC 9 8 10 14 41 12
13 10788 150391 Green/White F Erin Jacob FBYC 11 7 14 11 43 13
14 7402 Green/White M Jed Londrey FBYC 14 14 12 12 52 14
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Sailor Race Position
Optimist Participants Number Number First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 Total Overall Fleet
Blue 1 14730 150418 Blue M Alex Jacob FBYC 1 1 1 2 5 1 1
Blue 2 4992 Blue M Austin Powers FBYC 2 2 3 1 8 2 2
Blue 3 15678 150336 Blue M Ben Buhl FBYC 3 3 2 3 11 3 3
Blue 4 11142 Blue F Olivia Keane ICYCC 6 6 7 4 23 4 4
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Sailor Race Position
Optimist Participants Number Number First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 Total Overall Fleet
No Red Fleet Sailors
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Sailor Race Position
Optimist Participants Number Number First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 Total Overall Fleet
White 1 12922 150255 White M Graeme Alderman FBYC 4 5 4 5 18 4 1
White 2 2316 White M Aidan Toms FBYC 5 10 9 8 32 6 2
White 3 8 150343 Green/White M Eric Roos FBYC 8 12 6 9 35 7 3
White 4 9752 White M Alexander Hanna HYC 13 4 13 6 36 8 4
White 5 93370 Green/White M DJ Batchelor HYC 12 13 5 7 37 9 5
White 6 13434 White M Ellis Hubbard FBYC 7 11 11 10 39 10 6
White 7 9681 White M Matthew Keane ICYCC 10 9 8 13 40 11 7
White 8 1060 150344 Green/White M Conrad Roos FBYC 9 8 10 14 41 12 8
White 9 10788 150391 Green/White F Erin Jacob FBYC 11 7 14 11 43 13 9
White 10 7402 Green/White M Jed Londrey FBYC 14 14 12 12 52 14 10
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Sailor Race Position
Optimist Participants Number Number First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 Total Overall Fleet
Green 1 8 150343 Green/White M Eric Roos FBYC 8 12 6 9 35 7 1
Green 2 93370 Green/White M DJ Batchelor HYC 12 13 5 7 37 9 2
Green 3 1060 150344 Green/White M Conrad Roos FBYC 9 8 10 14 41 12 3
Green 4 10788 150391 Green/White F Erin Jacob FBYC 11 7 14 11 43 13 4
Green 5 7402 Green/White M Jed Londrey FBYC 14 14 12 12 52 14 5
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Sailor Race Position
Optimist Participants Number Number First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 Total Overall Fleet
Girls 1 11142 Blue F Olivia Keane ICYCC 6 6 7 4 23 5 1
Girls 2 10788 150391 Green/White F Erin Jacob FBYC 11 7 14 11 43 13 2
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Sailor Race Position
Laser Participants Number Number First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Overall
1 150077 M Quentin Jenkins FBYC 2 2 2 1 2 5 9 1
2 156957 F Annie Mackinnon FBYC 5 1 5 3 1 1 11 2
3 64718 M Michael Keane ICYCC 4 3 1 2 3 2 11 3
4 187639 F Cori Radtke FBYC 1 4 4 4 5 3 16 4
5 138774 M William Wirt FBYC 3 5 3 5 4 6 20 5
6 25 M Ian Patterson ICYCC 6 7 6 6 6 4 28 6
7 1108 M Frank Hargrove FBYC 7 6 7 7 7 7 34 7
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Sailor Race Position
Laser Participants Number Number First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Overall Fleet
Girls 1 156957 F Annie Mackinnon FBYC 5 1 5 3 1 1 11 2 1
2 187639 F Cori Radtke FBYC 1 4 4 4 5 3 16 4 2
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Skipper Crew Race Position
420 Participants Number Number First Name Last Name First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Overall
1 7 M Chris Herring Travis HYC 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
2 11 M Nolan Wiltshire Ian Gardner HYC 4 2 2 2 4 5 14 2
3 8 F Anna Hogg Kaitlin Kremp HYC 3 3 3 3 3 2 14 3
4 1 M Wesley Joseph Kerry HYC 6 4 4 5 2 3 18 4
5 15 F Beatrice Bronner Taylor Joe Jones ICYCC 2 5 5 4 5 4 20 5
6 16 M Paul Conner Tyler Grogan ICYCC 5 6 6 6 6 6 29 6
Class Number of Sail CBYRA Fleet Gender Skipper Crew Race Position
420 Participants Number Number First Name Last Name First Name Last Name Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Overall Fleet
Girls 1 8 F Anna Hogg Kaitlin Kremp HYC 3 3 3 3 3 2 14 3 1
2 15 F Beatrice Bronner Taylor Joe Jones ICYCC 2 5 5 4 5 4 20 5 2