logo          67 th Annual Regatta

Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 13, 2006 5:59:54 PM CDT

( Entries=92) 420 Albacore Flying Scot Front Runner Hampton One Design Laser Laser Radial Mobjack Optimist Optimist Blue Optimist Green Optimist Red Optimist White

Division: 420 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3443   Unknown   Jenkins, Taylor   1   1   1   1   1   5.00   1
2   3447   None   Wirt, Natalie   2   2   2   2   2   10.00   2
3   Unknown 1   Unknown   Odell, Kendall   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   20.00   3

Division: Albacore (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   6701   Exotic Material   Harris, Barney   1   1   2   2   2   [10/DNS]   2   1   1   12.00   1
2   7312   Extreme Makeover   Englert, Jim   3   2   1   1   3   1   1   [5]   2   14.00   2
3   7126   None   Hesse, Erich   2   3   3   3   1   3   [4]   2   3   20.00   3
4   8027   Missee Lee   Byron, Daphne   4   6   [7]   7   6   2   3   3   5   36.00   4
5   7492   Sea Ya Later   Jordan, Gregory   7   4   [8]   4   5   4   5   6   4   39.00   5
6   8021   Toucan   Graham, Jim   [9]   5   5   5   7   5   9   4   6   46.00   6
7   7456   Audacious   Bear   6   7   4   6   4   6   [8]   7   8   48.00   7
8   7110   None   Wirth, George   5   [9]   6   8   9   8   7   9   9   61.00   8
9   6894   None   Tator, David   8   8   [9]   9   8   7   6   8   7   61.00   9

Division: Flying Scot (22 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5609   None   Neff, David   1   3   2   3   [4]   1   4   14.00   1
2   5419   Shadow   Carpenter, Harry   3   2   [5]   2   3   2   2   14.00   2
3   4427   Smoking Mirrors   Noordanus, Hans   4   1   3   1   2   5   [7]   16.00   3
4   5341   No Big Heel   Weisleder, Travis   5   4   1   4   [7]   4   1   19.00   4
5   2680   Under Construction   Miller, Wake   8   5   14   6   1   3   [23/RAF]   37.00   5
6   4899   Feral Cat   Latell, Jerry   11   7   6   5   5   [15]   3   37.00   6
7   5274   Floozie's Little Sister   Lee, David   2   [15]   9   7   6   9   5   38.00   7
8   3339   Fathom Knot ll   Hubbard, John   6   6   4   10   11   [13]   6   43.00   8
9   5463   3Sixty5   Bauer, Rick   7   8   12   14   [19]   12   8   61.00   9
10   5449   Spit Kit II   Birdsall, Franklin   10   10   10   [16]   15   7   9   61.00   10
11   3354   Ruach   Kendall, Gene   [15]   12   8   11   10   6   15   62.00   11
12   4846   Happy Paws   Delzell, Bob   9   9   13   8   13   [16]   13   65.00   12
13   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, James   12   13   18   [19]   12   8   10   73.00   13
14   4903   Norman   Monnier, Janelle   21   11   7   15   17   11   [23/DNS]   82.00   14
15   4830   8-Ball   Westbrook, Tripp   14   14   [17]   9   14   17   14   82.00   15
16   5037   Viking   Buhl, Jay   [19]   19   11   13   18   10   12   83.00   16
17   4257   Sloop John B   John, Berry   13   16   15   17   9   14   [23/DNS]   84.00   17
18   5466   Doubloon   Clinard, Noel   16   [21]   20   12   8   20   11   87.00   18
19   2303   Rat Pack   Chapman , Mason   20   17   [21]   18   21   18   16   110.00   19
20   4122   Relentless   Roberts, Denton   17   18   19   21   16   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   114.00   20
21   4324   Bisbee   O'Connell, Tom   18   20   16   20   22   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   119.00   21
22   3540   None   Ward, Brad   [22]   22   22   22   20   19   17   122.00   22

Division: Front Runner (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   102   Blue Sparks   Farinholt, Lee   1   1   [7]   3   3   1   3   3   15.00   1
2   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   2   [3]   3   2   2   3   2   1   15.00   2
3   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   3/MAN(1)   2   [4]   1   4   2   1   4   17.00   3
4   108   None   Rouzie, Chris   3   [5]   1   9/DNE   1   5   5   2   26.00   4
5   103   MoGo   Schmidt, Chris   7   4   2   4   5   [9/DNS]   6   6   34.00   5
6   111   Slingblade   Williams, Joe   5   6   6   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   4   4   5   39.00   6
7   116   Kirin   Borton, Jill   6   7   5   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   54.00   7
8   110   None   Holley, Jim   8   8   8   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   60.00   8

Notes:
(1)Redress Granted

Division: Hampton One Design (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   721   None   Stokes, Randolph   1   [3]   1   2   1   2   3   1   11.00   1
2   722   Nuance   Pardee, Trevor   [3]   2   3   1   3   1   2   2   14.00   2
3   727   Super G III   Montague, Latane   2   1   2   3   2   3   1   [4]   14.00   3
4   726       Twinn, Ian   4   4   4   4   4   4   5   [7/DNS]   29.00   4
5   684   None   Dozier, Travis   5   [6]   6   6   6   5   4   3   35.00   5
6   645   HOD645   Taylor, Steve   6   5   5   5   5   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   40.00   6

Division: Laser (20 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   11   None   Herlihy, Dan   3   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   3   3   14.00   1
2   175881       Jacob, James   1   7   5   2   3   2   6   1   [9]   27.00   2
3   100669   Laser   Swenson, Jacie   [9]   2   3   8   7   4   2   4   4   34.00   3
4   97697   None   Warren, Bill   2   6   6   9   [11]   8   1   7   1   40.00   4
5   159785   Backspace   Deutsch, Jon   5   [10]   4   6   2   6   7   5   5   40.00   5
6   186524   None   Yelland, Stephen   11   9   [17]   11   8   7   3   2   2   53.00   6
7   5025   Yellow Dog   Seltzer, Russ   6   [14]   13   10   9   3   5   11   6   63.00   7
8   168276   Green Hornet   Dennison, Joseph   7   11   10   [13]   12   10   9   6   13   78.00   8
9   138630   X   Cost, Stephan   13   12   11   12   [14]   5   12   8   10   83.00   9
10   162050   Carol   Porter, David   10   4   2   3   5   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   87.00   10
11   178610   None   Parrow, Jennifer   12   13   16   [17]   10   9   8   12   7   87.00   11
12   50005   None   Amthof, Henry   8   5   8   5   6   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   95.00   12
13   152940   Patriot   Whittemore, Robert   14   3   9   4   4   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   97.00   13
14   161066   Miss Katie   Wirt, William   17   17   14   14   13   [21/DNS]   10   9   8   102.00   14
15   177034   None   Smith, Andrew   15   15   12   15   [16]   11   13   10   12   103.00   15
16   184603   DVL   Squires, Brad   4   8   7   7   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   110.00   16
17   129257   Ragin Cajun   Morgan, Taylor   18   [19]   15   18   15   12   11   13   11   113.00   17
18   126711   8-Ball   Oksman, Tim   16   16   18   16   17   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   146.00   18
19   183907   None   Feehan, Timothy   [21/DNS]   18   21/DSQ   19   18   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   160.00   19
20   1305   Hair of the Dog   Powers, Eric   [21/DNS]   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   168.00   20

Division: Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   177690       Kowalyshyn, Daniel   1   1   1   2   3   1   2   1   [5]   12.00   1
2   158670   None   Herrining, Chris   4   3   2   1   4   [6]   1   3   3   21.00   2
3   150077   No Name   Jenkins, Quentin   2   2   4   3   2   2   3   4   [6]   22.00   3
4   156957   None   MacKinnon, Annie   5   4   [6]   5   1   3   4   5   2   29.00   4
5   187639   Nantucket Sleighride   Radke, Cori   3   [6]   3   4   5   4   6   2   4   31.00   5
6   8011   no name   Wirt, Will   6   [7]   5   6   6   5   5   6   1   40.00   6
7   130392   No Name   Bagbey, Daniel   [7]   5   7   7   7   7   7   7   7   54.00   7

Division: Mobjack (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   504   Bumble Bee Monster   Guenther, Len   1   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   9.00   1
2   451   Mobjacket   Roberts , Tom   2   1   [4]   4   1   3   3   4   18.00   2
3   537   Kashmir   Desvernine, Jerry   3   [4]   2   3   4   2   2   2   18.00   3
4   490   None   Butler, James   [5]   5   3   1   2   4   5   5   25.00   4
5   535   Boat   Booth, Miles   4   3   [5]   5   5   5   4   3   29.00   5

Division: Optimist (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14730   N/A   Jacob, Alex   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   [4]   11.00   1
2   15678   N/A   Buhl, Ben   [4]   2   2   3   2   4   2   2   4   1   22.00   2
3   9411   Speed-O   Swenson, Kyle   3   3   4   [5]   4   3   4   3   1   2   27.00   3
4   14589   BPII   Powers, Austin   [8]   4   5   2   3   1   3   4   3   6   31.00   4
5   12923   Sea-Ya   Swenson, Kendall   2   5   6   6   5   5   5   [7]   5   3   42.00   5
6   12922   None   Aldeman, Graeme   5   6   3   4   6   [7]   6   5   6   5   46.00   6
7   1060   N/A   Roos, Conrad   6   7   9   7   7   6   7   [11]   8   9   66.00   7
8   8   N/A   Roos, Eric   7   9   8   [11]   8   9   8   6   9   7   71.00   8
9   10788   None   Jacob, Erin   [9]   8   7   9   9   8   9   8   7   8   73.00   9
10   7402   Little Marlin   Londrey, James   11   11   10   8   10   [12]   10   10   12   11   93.00   10
11   6179   Silverfin   Cost , Christian   10   [12]   12   10   11   10   12   9   11   10   95.00   11
12   4302   Go by Air   McCray, Stephen   [13/DNS]   10   11   13/DNF   12   11   11   12   10   12   102.00   12

Subdivision: Optimist Blue (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14730   N/A   Jacob, Alex   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   10.00   1
2   15678   N/A   Buhl, Ben   2   2   2   [3]   2   3   2   2   3   1   19.00   2
3   14589   BPII   Powers, Austin   [4]   3   3   2   3   1   3   3   2   3   23.00   3
4   1060   N/A   Roos, Conrad   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   [5]   4   4   35.00   4
5   6179   Silverfin   Cost , Christian   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   5   5   44.00   5

Subdivision: Optimist Green (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   7402   Little Marlin   Londrey, James   1   [2]   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   11.00   1
2   4302   Go by Air   McCray, Stephen   [3/DNS]   1   2   3/DNF   2   1   2   2   1   2   16.00   2

Subdivision: Optimist Red (1 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   9411   Speed-O   Swenson, Kyle   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9.00   1

Subdivision: Optimist White (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12923   Sea-Ya   Swenson, Kendall   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   11.00   1
2   12922   None   Aldeman, Graeme   [2]   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   2   2   15.00   2
3   8   N/A   Roos, Eric   3   [4]   4   4   3   4   3   2   4   3   30.00   3
4   10788   None   Jacob, Erin   [4]   3   3   3   4   3   4   4   3   4   31.00   4

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Allan Heyward

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore