logo          2006 Stingray Point Regatta

Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 3, 2006 7:10:15 PM CDT

( Entries=41) J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" Non Spin Class Flag "5", Course Board Designation "N" PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C"

Division: J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   1   1   1   1   1   5.00   1
2   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   2   2   4   3   4   15.00   2
3   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   3   4   3   4   2   16.00   3
4   650   Flying Colors   Payne, Richard   5   5   2   2   3   17.00   4
5   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   4   3   5   5   5   22.00   5

Division: J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Collins /, Dennison   1   1   1   1   1   5.00   1
2   2291   GrayGhost   Davidson   3/DNF,MAN   2   4   4   4   17.00   2
3   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason   7/DNS   7/DNS   2   2   2   20.00   3
4   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake   7/DNS   7/DNS   3   3   3   23.00   4
5T   2921   Blue Bus   Johnson, Christian   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35.00T   5T
5T   4006   Decorum   Williams , Joe   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   35.00T   5T

Division: Non Spin Class Flag "5", Course Board Designation "N" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   3   No Fear   Slotnik, Rob   1   4   5.00   1
2   Tartan    Tartan   Vest, Will   2   3   5.00   2
3   3250   Turbos Tub   Riley, M.D.   10/DNS   1   11.00   3
4   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   10/DNS   2   12.00   4
5   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   3   10/DNS   13.00   5
6T   24   Pelican Cay   Strickland, Willard   10/DNF   10/DNS   20.00T   6T
6T   cc 110   Celebration   Nelson, Justin   10/DNS   10/DNS   20.00T   6T
6T   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   10/DNS   10/DNS   20.00T   6T
6T   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   10/DNS   10/DNS   20.00T   6T

Division: PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   2   4   1   1   1   9.00   1
2   605   CARLOAN.com   Weisleder, Travis   4   2   2   3   4   15.00   2
3   41018   Feather   Briggs, Philip   1   3   5   5   3   17.00   3
4   43851   Voodoo Chile   Krush /, Lissenden   3   1   6   6   5   21.00   4
5   3113   Mirage   Schlaumloffel, Christian   5   5   4   4   6   24.00   5
6   39521   Kahuna   Richardson, Sanford   9/DNS   9/DNS   3   2   2   25.00   6
7   167   Double Eagle   Mitchner, Sam   6   6   8   7   7   34.00   7
8   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   7   7   7   8   8   37.00   8

Division: PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Alan   1   1   2   2   1   7.00   1
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   2   5   4   3   3   17.00   2
3   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   4   2   5   4   4   19.00   3
4   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   3   4   3   5   5   20.00   4
5   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   10/DNS   10/DNS   1   1   2   24.00   5
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   5   3   6   6   6   26.00   6
7   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   10/DNS   10/DNS   7   7   10/DNS   44.00   7
8T   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Walter   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50.00T   8T
8T   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Beahr   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   50.00T   8T

Division: PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C" (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53372   Small Potato   Patterson, Butch   1   1   1   2   2   7.00   1
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   2   3   2   1   3   11.00   2
3   53229   Cefalu   Nottingham, Blackwell   3   2   3   3   1   12.00   3
4   458   Play it Again   Marshall, Sam   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   25.00   4

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore