logo          2006 Stingray Point Regatta

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 3, 2006 7:10:15 PM CDT

( Entries=41) J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" Non Spin Class Flag "5", Course Board Designation "N" PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C"

Division: J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    15:21:39.0   00:09:26.4   01:01:12.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    15:22:25.0   00:09:26.4   01:01:58.6   00:00:46.0  2.0
3   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    15:23:23.0   00:09:26.4   01:02:56.6   00:01:44.0  3.0
4   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    15:25:48.0   00:09:26.4   01:05:21.6   00:04:09.0  4.0
5   650   Flying Colors   Payne, Richard   90    15:25:51.0   00:08:51.0   01:06:00.0   00:04:47.4  5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 14:11:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Collins /, Dennison      1  15:41:40.0  1.0
DNF,MAN/3.0   2291   GrayGhost   Davidson      DNF  15:50:25.0  DNF,MAN/3.0 3.0
DNS   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   2921   Blue Bus   Johnson, Christian      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   4006   Decorum   Williams , Joe      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 14:26:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: Non Spin Class Flag "5", Course Board Designation "N" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3   No Fear   Slotnik, Rob   147    17:07:12.0   00:27:05.8   02:08:06.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   Tartan    Tartan   Vest, Will   105    17:10:41.0   00:19:21.3   02:19:19.7   00:11:13.5  2.0
3   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   153    17:26:50.0   00:28:12.2   02:26:37.8   00:18:31.6  3.0
DNF   24   Pelican Cay   Strickland, Willard   50    No Time   00:09:13.0   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0T
DNS   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   195    No Time   00:35:56.7   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    No Time   00:30:58.1   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   3250   Turbos Tub   Riley, M.D.   162    No Time   00:29:51.7   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    No Time   00:27:39.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   cc 110   Celebration   Nelson, Justin   72    No Time   00:13:16.3   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 14:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.06

Division: PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41018   Feather   Briggs, Philip   84    15:07:24.0   00:08:15.6   00:54:08.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    15:04:28.0   00:04:43.2   00:54:44.8   00:00:36.4  2.0
3   43851   Voodoo Chile   Krush /, Lissenden   81    15:08:56.0   00:07:57.9   00:55:58.1   00:01:49.7  3.0
4   605   CARLOAN.com   Weisleder, Travis   99    15:11:05.0   00:09:44.1   00:56:20.9   00:02:12.5  4.0
5   3113   Mirage   Schlaumloffel, Christian   96    15:11:25.0   00:09:26.4   00:56:58.6   00:02:50.2  5.0
6   167   Double Eagle   Mitchner, Sam   75    15:18:22.0   00:07:22.5   01:05:59.5   00:11:51.1  6.0
7   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    15:25:23.0   00:08:51.0   01:11:32.0   00:17:23.6  7.0
DNS   39521   Kahuna   Richardson, Sanford   27    No Time   00:02:39.3   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 14:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Alan   114    15:08:36.0   00:07:36.0   00:41:00.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    15:09:29.0   00:08:24.0   00:41:05.0   00:00:05.0  2.0
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    15:09:34.0   00:08:00.0   00:41:34.0   00:00:34.0  3.0
4   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    15:12:25.0   00:10:48.0   00:41:37.0   00:00:37.0  4.0
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    15:10:23.0   00:08:36.0   00:41:47.0   00:00:47.0  5.0
DNS   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Walter   162    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   162    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    No Time   00:09:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Beahr   138    No Time   00:09:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 14:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C" (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53372   Small Potato   Patterson, Butch   174    15:12:52.0   00:11:36.0   00:41:16.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    15:13:02.0   00:11:12.0   00:41:50.0   00:00:34.0  2.0
3   53229   Cefalu   Nottingham, Blackwell   174    15:13:27.0   00:11:36.0   00:41:51.0   00:00:35.0  3.0
DNS   458   Play it Again   Marshall, Sam   171    No Time   00:11:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 14:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore