logo          2006 Stingray Point Regatta

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 3, 2006 7:10:15 PM CDT

( Entries=41) J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C"

Division: J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    17:14:57.0   00:09:26.4   01:13:30.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    17:22:05.0   00:09:26.4   01:20:38.6   00:07:08.0  2.0
3   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    17:25:35.0   00:09:26.4   01:24:08.6   00:10:38.0  3.0
4   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    17:27:36.0   00:09:26.4   01:26:09.6   00:12:39.0  4.0
5   650   Flying Colors   Payne, Richard   90    17:30:18.0   00:08:51.0   01:29:27.0   00:15:56.4  5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 15:52:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Collins /, Dennison      1  17:05:49.0  1.0
2   2291   GrayGhost   Davidson      2  17:10:35.0  2.0
DNS   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   2921   Blue Bus   Johnson, Christian      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   4006   Decorum   Williams , Joe      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 16:04:00.0, Length (nm) = None

Division: PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Krush /, Lissenden   81    16:58:01.0   00:07:57.9   01:05:03.1   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   605   CARLOAN.com   Weisleder, Travis   99    16:59:52.0   00:09:44.1   01:05:07.9   00:00:04.8  2.0
3   41018   Feather   Briggs, Philip   84    16:58:57.0   00:08:15.6   01:05:41.4   00:00:38.3  3.0
4   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    16:55:35.0   00:04:43.2   01:05:51.8   00:00:48.7  4.0
5   3113   Mirage   Schlaumloffel, Christian   96    17:00:20.0   00:09:26.4   01:05:53.6   00:00:50.5  5.0
6   167   Double Eagle   Mitchner, Sam   75    17:13:06.0   00:07:22.5   01:20:43.5   00:15:40.4  6.0
7   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    17:18:35.0   00:08:51.0   01:24:44.0   00:19:40.9  7.0
DNS   39521   Kahuna   Richardson, Sanford   27    No Time   00:02:39.3   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 15:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.90

Division: PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Alan   114    16:56:16.0   00:07:36.0   00:50:40.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    17:00:20.0   00:10:48.0   00:51:32.0   00:00:52.0  2.0
3   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    16:59:43.0   00:08:36.0   00:53:07.0   00:02:27.0  3.0
4   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    16:59:37.0   00:08:00.0   00:53:37.0   00:02:57.0  4.0
5   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    17:00:26.0   00:08:24.0   00:54:02.0   00:03:22.0  5.0
DNS   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Walter   162    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   162    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    No Time   00:09:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Beahr   138    No Time   00:09:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 15:58:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C" (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53372   Small Potato   Patterson, Butch   174    17:00:59.0   00:11:36.0   00:51:23.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53229   Cefalu   Nottingham, Blackwell   174    17:01:10.0   00:11:36.0   00:51:34.0   00:00:11.0  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    17:02:03.0   00:11:12.0   00:52:51.0   00:01:28.0  3.0
DNS   458   Play it Again   Marshall, Sam   171    No Time   00:11:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 2, 2006 15:58:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore