logo          2006 Stingray Point Regatta

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 3, 2006 7:10:15 PM CDT

( Entries=41) J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" Non Spin Class Flag "5", Course Board Designation "N" PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C"

Division: J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    11:15:48.0   00:06:14.4   00:43:33.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   650   Flying Colors   Payne, Richard   90    11:17:49.0   00:05:51.0   00:45:58.0   00:02:24.4  2.0
3   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    11:19:01.0   00:06:14.4   00:46:46.6   00:03:13.0  3.0
4   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    11:20:26.0   00:06:14.4   00:48:11.6   00:04:38.0  4.0
5   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    11:23:20.0   00:06:14.4   00:51:05.6   00:07:32.0  5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 10:26:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.90

Division: J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Collins /, Dennison      1  11:19:07.0  1.0
2   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason      2  11:19:51.0  2.0
3   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake      3  11:20:40.0  3.0
4   2291   GrayGhost   Davidson      4  11:21:33.0  4.0
DNS   2921   Blue Bus   Johnson, Christian      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   4006   Decorum   Williams , Joe      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 10:38:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.90

Division: Non Spin Class Flag "5", Course Board Designation "N" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3250   Turbos Tub   Riley, M.D.   162    15:13:01.0   00:55:21.0   03:33:40.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Connor, Ed   195    15:25:41.0   01:06:37.5   03:35:03.5   00:01:23.5  2.0
3   Tartan    Tartan   Vest, Will   105    15:05:13.0   00:35:52.5   03:45:20.5   00:11:40.5  3.0
4   3   No Fear   Slotnik, Rob   147    15:19:47.0   00:50:13.5   03:45:33.5   00:11:53.5  4.0
DNS   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Stephen   168    No Time   00:57:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   153    No Time   00:52:16.5   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    No Time   00:51:15.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   cc 110   Celebration   Nelson, Justin   72    No Time   00:24:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   24   Pelican Cay   Strickland, Willard   50    No Time   00:17:05.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 10:44:00.0, Length (nm) = 20.50

Division: PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    11:04:29.0   00:03:07.2   00:41:21.8   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   605   CARLOAN.com   Weisleder, Travis   99    11:07:48.0   00:06:26.1   00:41:21.9   00:00:00.1  2.0
3   39521   Kahuna   Richardson, Sanford   27    11:03:12.0   00:01:45.3   00:41:26.7   00:00:04.9  3.0
4   3113   Mirage   Schlaumloffel, Christian   96    11:08:50.0   00:06:14.4   00:42:35.6   00:01:13.8  4.0
5   41018   Feather   Briggs, Philip   84    11:08:04.0   00:05:27.6   00:42:36.4   00:01:14.6  5.0
6   43851   Voodoo Chile   Krush /, Lissenden   81    11:08:01.0   00:05:15.9   00:42:45.1   00:01:23.3  6.0
7   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    11:12:21.0   00:05:51.0   00:46:30.0   00:05:08.2  7.0
8   167   Double Eagle   Mitchner, Sam   75    11:12:16.0   00:04:52.5   00:47:23.5   00:06:01.7  8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 10:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.90

Division: PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   162    11:11:51.0   00:07:49.8   00:32:01.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Alan   114    11:11:19.0   00:05:30.6   00:33:48.4   00:01:47.2  2.0
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    11:13:45.0   00:05:48.0   00:35:57.0   00:03:55.8  3.0
4   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    11:14:15.0   00:06:05.4   00:36:09.6   00:04:08.4  4.0
5   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    11:18:05.0   00:07:49.8   00:38:15.2   00:06:14.0  5.0
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    11:16:30.0   00:06:14.1   00:38:15.9   00:06:14.7  6.0
7   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    11:25:38.0   00:06:57.6   00:46:40.4   00:14:39.2  7.0
DNS   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Walter   162    No Time   00:07:49.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Beahr   138    No Time   00:06:40.2   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 10:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.90

Division: PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C" (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53372   Small Potato   Patterson, Butch   174    11:15:26.0   00:08:24.6   00:35:01.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    11:15:22.0   00:08:07.2   00:35:14.8   00:00:13.4  2.0
3   53229   Cefalu   Nottingham, Blackwell   174    11:15:47.0   00:08:24.6   00:35:22.4   00:00:21.0  3.0
DNS   458   Play it Again   Marshall, Sam   171    No Time   00:08:15.9   No Time   No Time  DNS 5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 10:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.90

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore