logo          2006 Stingray Point Regatta

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 3, 2006 7:10:15 PM CDT

( Entries=41) J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C"

Division: J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:46:18.0   00:08:48.0   00:56:30.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   650   Flying Colors   Payne, Richard   90    12:47:52.0   00:08:15.0   00:58:37.0   00:02:07.0  2.0
3   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    12:48:57.0   00:08:48.0   00:59:09.0   00:02:39.0  3.0
4   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:49:16.0   00:08:48.0   00:59:28.0   00:02:58.0  4.0
5   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    12:50:50.0   00:08:48.0   01:01:02.0   00:04:32.0  5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 11:41:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.50

Division: J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Collins /, Dennison      1  12:43:47.0  1.0
2   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason      2  12:44:08.0  2.0
3   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake      3  12:44:43.0  3.0
4   2291   GrayGhost   Davidson      4  12:45:31.0  4.0
DNS   2921   Blue Bus   Johnson, Christian      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   4006   Decorum   Williams , Joe      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 11:53:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.90

Division: PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    12:31:53.0   00:04:24.0   00:52:29.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   39521   Kahuna   Richardson, Sanford   27    12:30:40.0   00:02:28.5   00:53:11.5   00:00:42.5  2.0
3   605   CARLOAN.com   Weisleder, Travis   99    12:37:37.0   00:09:04.5   00:53:32.5   00:01:03.5  3.0
4   3113   Mirage   Schlaumloffel, Christian   96    12:38:14.0   00:08:48.0   00:54:26.0   00:01:57.0  4.0
5   41018   Feather   Briggs, Philip   84    12:37:59.0   00:07:42.0   00:55:17.0   00:02:48.0  5.0
6   43851   Voodoo Chile   Krush /, Lissenden   81    12:37:58.0   00:07:25.5   00:55:32.5   00:03:03.5  6.0
7   167   Double Eagle   Mitchner, Sam   75    12:39:28.0   00:06:52.5   00:57:35.5   00:05:06.5  7.0
8   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    12:42:24.0   00:08:15.0   00:59:09.0   00:06:40.0  8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 11:35:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.50

Division: PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   162    12:37:51.0   00:10:31.8   00:40:19.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Alan   114    12:36:22.0   00:07:24.6   00:41:57.4   00:01:38.2  2.0
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    12:40:09.0   00:08:11.4   00:44:57.6   00:04:38.4  3.0
4   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    12:42:50.0   00:10:31.8   00:45:18.2   00:04:59.0  4.0
5   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:40:16.0   00:07:48.0   00:45:28.0   00:05:08.8  5.0
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:41:37.0   00:08:23.1   00:46:13.9   00:05:54.7  6.0
7   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    12:51:06.0   00:09:21.6   00:54:44.4   00:14:25.2  7.0
DNS   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Walter   162    No Time   00:10:31.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Beahr   138    No Time   00:08:58.2   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 11:47:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.90

Division: PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C" (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:40:04.0   00:10:55.2   00:42:08.8   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53372   Small Potato   Patterson, Butch   174    12:41:10.0   00:11:18.6   00:42:51.4   00:00:42.6  2.0
3   53229   Cefalu   Nottingham, Blackwell   174    12:41:24.0   00:11:18.6   00:43:05.4   00:00:56.6  3.0
DNS   458   Play it Again   Marshall, Sam   171    No Time   00:11:06.9   No Time   No Time  DNS 5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 11:47:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.90

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore