logo          2006 Stingray Point Regatta

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 3, 2006 7:10:15 PM CDT

( Entries=41) J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C"

Division: J105 Class Flag "Yellow", Course Board Designation - "5" (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    14:40:31.0   00:10:37.4   01:11:53.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    14:43:35.0   00:10:37.4   01:14:57.6   00:03:04.0  2.0
3   650   Flying Colors   Payne, Richard   90    14:44:06.0   00:09:57.6   01:16:08.4   00:04:14.8  3.0
4   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   96    14:44:55.0   00:10:37.4   01:16:17.6   00:04:24.0  4.0
5   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    14:49:35.0   00:10:37.4   01:20:57.6   00:09:04.0  5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 13:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.64

Division: J24 Class Flag "Blue", Course Board Designation - "4" (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
 Order 
Finish
   Time   
 Penalty  Pts
1   3697   Kobayashi Maru   Collins /, Dennison      1  14:43:01.0  1.0
2   2212   Brass Monkey   Angus, Jason      2  14:44:07.0  2.0
3   3710   Cat's Pajamas   Johnstone, Drake      3  14:45:20.0  3.0
4   2291   GrayGhost   Davidson      4  14:47:10.0  4.0
DNS   2921   Blue Bus   Johnson, Christian      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T
DNS   4006   Decorum   Williams , Joe      DNS  No Time  DNS 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 13:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.04

Division: PHRF A class flag "9", Course Board Designation- "A" (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83015   Cash Flow   Griffin, Lloyd   48    14:24:13.0   00:05:18.7   01:06:54.3   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   39521   Kahuna   Richardson, Sanford   27    14:22:27.0   00:02:59.3   01:07:27.7   00:00:33.4  2.0
3   41018   Feather   Briggs, Philip   84    14:29:10.0   00:09:17.8   01:07:52.2   00:00:58.0  3.0
4   605   CARLOAN.com   Weisleder, Travis   99    14:31:01.0   00:10:57.4   01:08:03.6   00:01:09.4  4.0
5   43851   Voodoo Chile   Krush /, Lissenden   81    14:30:01.0   00:08:57.8   01:09:03.2   00:02:08.9  5.0
6   3113   Mirage   Schlaumloffel, Christian   96    14:33:36.0   00:10:37.4   01:10:58.6   00:04:04.3  6.0
7   167   Double Eagle   Mitchner, Sam   75    14:35:40.0   00:08:18.0   01:15:22.0   00:08:27.7  7.0
8   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    14:39:01.0   00:09:57.6   01:17:03.4   00:10:09.1  8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 13:12:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.64

Division: PHRF B Class Flag "6", Course Board Designation - "B" (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Alan   114    14:30:50.0   00:09:34.6   00:57:15.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53468   Old School   Latell, Jerry   162    14:37:25.0   00:13:36.5   00:59:48.5   00:02:33.1  2.0
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    14:34:26.0   00:10:35.0   00:59:51.0   00:02:35.5  3.0
4   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    14:40:26.0   00:13:36.5   01:02:49.5   00:05:34.1  4.0
5   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    14:39:16.0   00:10:04.8   01:05:11.2   00:07:55.8  5.0
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    14:40:02.0   00:10:50.2   01:05:11.8   00:07:56.4  6.0
DNS   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Walter   162    No Time   00:13:36.5   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    No Time   00:12:05.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T
DNS   31222   Bad Habit   Archer, Beahr   138    No Time   00:11:35.5   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 13:24:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.04

Division: PHRF C Class Flag "7", Course Board Designation - "C" (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53229   Cefalu   Nottingham, Blackwell   174    14:41:03.0   00:14:37.0   01:02:26.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53372   Small Potato   Patterson, Butch   174    14:42:18.0   00:14:37.0   01:03:41.0   00:01:15.0  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    14:43:13.0   00:14:06.7   01:05:06.3   00:02:40.2  3.0
DNS   458   Play it Again   Marshall, Sam   171    No Time   00:14:21.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 3, 2006 13:24:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.04

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: David Lee

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore