logo          Long Distance Series

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 17, 2006 11:23:46 AM CDT

( Entries=35) Cruising Class Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Cruising Class (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1177   Helios   Blanchard, Lawrence   1   1.00   1
2T   0   Freedom   Street, William   6/DNS   6.00T   2T
2T   1   La Vie   Odell, Kendall   6/DNS   6.00T   2T
2T   51   North Star   Moody, Jon   6/OCS   6.00T   2T
2T   93   Alcyone   Morrison, Jim   6/DNS   6.00T   2T

Division: Non Spin (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1        MoonLight Race       Smith Point Race       Wolftrap Race     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   876   Desperado   Bauer, Rick   1   2   1   2   6.00   1
2   2118   Reveille   Burke, George   4   4   2   1   11.00   2
3   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   3   5   10/DNS   3   21.00   3
4   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe, Steve   2   3   10/DNS   10/DNS   25.00   4
5   93177   Temptress   Dejong, Robert   10/NoFin   1   10/DNS   10/DNS   31.00   5
6   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   5   9/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   34.00   6
7   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   6   10/NoFin   10/DNS   10/DNS   36.00   7
8T   32   Miss Kate   Sakowski, Anthony   9/DNS   9/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   38.00T   8T
8T   usa 63   Running Tide   Garrett, Waddy   9/DNS   9/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   38.00T   8T

Division: PHRF A (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1        MoonLight Race       Smith Point Race       Wolftrap Race     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Leroi   1   1   3   3   8.00   1
2   169   Shamrock   Rock   8/DNF   3   1   4   16.00   2
3   83438   Corryvreckan   Clark, David   3   9/DNS   2   2   16.00   3
4   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   10/NoFin   2   4   5   21.00   4
5   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   5   9/DNS   10/DNS   1   25.00   5
6   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   2   9/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   31.00   6
7   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   4   9/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   33.00   7
8   281   Stephanie   Madsen, Anker   10/NoFin   10/NoFin   5   10/DNS   35.00   8
9   10   Twilight   Baichl, Franz   6   9/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   35.00   9

Division: PHRF BC (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1        MoonLight Race       Smith Point Race       Wolftrap Race     Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   4   5   1   3   13.00   1
2   22050   Shenanigans   Booth, Miles   6   1   3   4   14.00   2
3   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   2   3   2   7   14.00   3
4   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   3   4   8/DNF,MAN   1   16.00   4
5   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   5   2   4   6   17.00   5
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   1   8/DNF,MAN   5   13/DNF   27.00   6
7   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   8   13/DNS   13/DNS   2   36.00   7
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   11/OCS   7   13/DNS   5   36.00   8
9   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayand   9   13/DNS   6   13/DNS   41.00   9
10   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Walter   13/NoFin   6   13/DNS   13/DNS   45.00   10
11   63186   Chupacabra   Leary, Robert   13/NoFin   13/DNS   7   13/DNS   46.00   11
12   3208   Sugaree   Squires, Brad   7   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   46.00   12

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore