logo          Fall Series 2006

Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 26, 2006 7:04:16 PM CDT

( Entries=20) Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Non Spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   1   1.00   1
2   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   2   2.00   2
3   460   Mr Williams   Curdts, William   3   3.00   3
4   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   4   4.00   4
5T   none    Soulemate   Soule, David   7/DNC   7.00T   5T
5T   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   7/DNC   7.00T   5T

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   1   1   2.00   1
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   2   2   4.00   2
3T   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   7/DNC   7/DNC   14.00T   3T
3T   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   7/DNC   7/DNC   14.00T   3T
3T   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   7/DNC   7/DNC   14.00T   3T
3T   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark, David   7/DNC   7/DNC   14.00T   3T

Division: PHRF BC (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   1   1   2.00   1
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   2   2   4.00   2
3T   3194   Trilogy   Wayland, Rennie   5/DNF   9/DNC   14.00T   3T
3T   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   5/DNF   9/DNC   14.00T   3T
5T   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   9/DNC   9/DNC   18.00T   5T
5T   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   9/DNC   9/DNC   18.00T   5T
5T   4195   mojo       9/DNC   9/DNC   18.00T   5T
5T   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   9/DNC   9/DNC   18.00T   5T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore