logo          Fall Series 2006

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, September 26, 2006 7:04:16 PM CDT

( Entries=20) Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Non Spin (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   168    14:06:46.0   00:34:09.6   02:02:36.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   129    13:59:11.0   00:26:13.8   02:02:57.2   00:00:20.8  2.0
3   460   Mr Williams   Curdts, William   192    14:25:56.0   00:39:02.4   02:16:53.6   00:14:17.2  3.0
4   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    14:09:44.0   00:21:21.0   02:18:23.0   00:15:46.6  4.0
DNC   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:29:53.4   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC   none    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    No Time   00:26:50.4   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 24, 2006 11:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 12.20

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   81    11:58:47.0   00:06:28.8   00:47:18.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:03:50.0   00:07:40.8   00:51:09.2   00:03:51.0  2.0
DNC   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    No Time   00:07:40.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    No Time   00:07:40.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark, David   96    No Time   00:07:40.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T
DNC   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    No Time   00:07:12.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 7.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 24, 2006 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.80

Division: PHRF BC (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    12:12:27.0   00:09:07.2   00:52:19.8   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    12:17:10.0   00:10:04.8   00:56:05.2   00:03:45.4  2.0
DNF   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    No Time   00:13:26.4   No Time   No Time  DNF 5.0T
DNF   3194   Trilogy   Wayland, Rennie   162    No Time   00:12:57.6   No Time   No Time  DNF 5.0T
DNC   4195   mojo       171    No Time   00:13:40.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    No Time   00:11:31.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    No Time   00:10:19.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
DNC   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    No Time   00:09:07.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 24, 2006 11:11:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore