logo          Fall Series 2006

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, September 30, 2006 3:29:37 PM CDT

( Entries=21) Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   460   Mr Williams   Curdts, William   192    14:56:26.0   00:45:45.6   02:45:05.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    15:07:32.0   00:35:02.1   03:06:54.9   00:21:49.5  2.0
3   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    15:11:57.0   00:35:45.0   03:10:37.0   00:25:31.6  3.0
DNS   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   168    No Time   00:40:02.4   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
DNS   none    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    No Time   00:31:27.6   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
DNS   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   129    No Time   00:30:44.7   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
DNS   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    No Time   00:25:01.5   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 30, 2006 11:25:35.0, Length (nm) = 14.30

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:01:37.0   00:06:24.0   00:41:13.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   81    12:00:53.0   00:05:24.0   00:41:29.0   00:00:16.0  2.0
3   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark, David   96    12:03:27.0   00:06:24.0   00:43:03.0   00:01:50.0  3.0
4   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    12:04:29.0   00:06:00.0   00:44:29.0   00:03:16.0  4.0
5   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:05:15.0   00:06:24.0   00:44:51.0   00:03:38.0  5.0
DNS   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    No Time   00:06:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 30, 2006 11:14:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: PHRF BC (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:04:18.0   00:08:36.0   00:41:42.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:07:11.0   00:07:36.0   00:45:35.0   00:03:53.0  2.0
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:11:03.0   00:11:12.0   00:45:51.0   00:04:09.0  3.0
4   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    12:11:55.0   00:07:36.0   00:50:19.0   00:08:37.0  4.0
DNS   4195   mojo       171    No Time   00:11:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
DNS   3194   Trilogy   Wayland, Rennie   162    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
DNS   493   Oracle   Hazelhurst, David   144    No Time   00:09:36.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
DNS   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    No Time   00:08:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, September 30, 2006 11:14:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore