2006 Indian Summer Regatta
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 16, 2006 12:53:45 PM EDT

( Entries=21) Flying Scot Front Runner Laser Optimist

Division: Flying Scot (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2680       Miller, Mike   1   1   [3]   1   1   4.00   1
2   5055   Wind Dancer   Gunther, Len   [3]   3   2   3   2   10.00   2
3   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   [5]   4   4   2   3   13.00   3
4   5463   3 Sixty 5   Bauer, Ric   6   2   1   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   16.00   4
5   4324   Bisbee   O'Connell, Tom   4   5   5   4   [7/DNS]   18.00   5
6   5274       Lee, David   2   [7/OCS]   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   22.00   6

Division: Front Runner (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   3   [4]   3   1   1   8.00   1
2   102   Blue Sparks from Hell   Farinholt, Lee   1   3   4   2   [7/DNS]   10.00   2
3   111   Sling Blade   Williams   4   2   1   3   [7/DNS]   10.00   3
4   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   2   1   2   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   12.00   4
5   112   Never Neverland   Desvernine, Jerry   5   5   5   4   [7/DNS]   19.00   5
6   108       Rouzie, Chris   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28.00   6

Division: Laser (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   152940       Whittemore, Rob   1   1   1   1   4.00   1
2   159785   Backspace   Deutsch, Jon   2   2   3   2   9.00   2
3   182960       Danforth, Bob   4   3   2   3   12.00   3
4   50025       Jenkins, Ron   3   4   4   4   15.00   4

Division: Optimist (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12947       Harris, Carl   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   14325       Wright, Brendan   2   3   2   7.00   2
3   8       Roos, Eric   3   2   3   8.00   3
4   14634       Corbet, Carolyn   4   4   4   12.00   4
5   1318       Waters, Julian   5   6/DNF   6/DNS   17.00   5

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Mike Karn

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore