logo          Fall Series 2006

Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 22, 2006 7:01:38 AM CDT

( Entries=24) Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Non Spin (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         3         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   460   Mr Williams   Curdts, William   4   1   3   8.00   1
2   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   2   8/DNS   1   11.00   2
3   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   3   8/DNS   4   15.00   3
4   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   1   8/DNS   11/DNS   20.00   4
5   56   Last Boat III   Murphy   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   2   24.00   5
6   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   11/DNC   2   11/DNS   24.00   6
7   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   11/NoFin   3   11/DNS   25.00   7
8   none    Soulemate   Soule, David   11/DNC   9.5/DNS   6   26.50   8
9   493   Oracle   Hazzlehurst, David   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   5   27.00   9
10      Soulmate   Soule, William   11/NoFin   9.5/NoFin   11/DNS   31.50   10

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   1   1   2   2   1   2   5   3   17.00   1
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   2   2   1   3   3   4   2   1   18.00   2
3   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark, David   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   1   2   1   3   2   26.00   3
4   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   4   7/DNS   3   1   5   39.00   4
5   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   5   4   5   4   4   40.00   5
6   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   56.00   6

Division: PHRF BC (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   1   1   4   4   2   3   5   5   25.00   1
2   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   3   1   1   2   3   29.00   2
3   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   5/DNF   9/DNC   3   1   3   4   4   1   30.00   3
4   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   2   2   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   2   1   2   33.00   4
5   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   2   4   5   3   4   38.00   5
6   3194   Trilogy   Wayland, Rennie   5/DNF   9/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   65.00   6
7T   307   pleione   wirt, steve   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   8.5/NoFin   8.5/NoFin   8.5/NoFin   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   70.50T   7T
7T   4195   mojo       9/DNC   9/DNC   8.5/DNS   8.5/DNS   8.5/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   70.50T   7T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore