logo          Fall Series 2006

Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, October 22, 2006 7:01:38 AM CDT

( Entries=24) Non Spin PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: Non Spin (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   31334   Enterprise   Radcliffe   168    13:03:24.0   00:25:45.6   01:26:38.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   56   Last Boat III   Murphy   240    13:25:46.0   00:36:48.0   01:37:58.0   00:11:19.6  2.0
3   460   Mr Williams   Curdts, William   192    13:19:42.0   00:29:26.4   01:39:15.6   00:12:37.2  3.0
4   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    13:07:54.0   00:16:06.0   01:40:48.0   00:14:09.6  4.0
5   493   Oracle   Hazzlehurst, David   144    13:24:57.0   00:22:04.8   01:51:52.2   00:25:13.8  5.0
6   none    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    13:25:37.0   00:20:14.4   01:54:22.6   00:27:44.2  6.0
DNS   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    No Time   00:23:00.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 11.0T
DNS   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:22:32.4   No Time   No Time  DNS 11.0T
DNS      Soulmate   Soule, William   132    No Time   00:20:14.4   No Time   No Time  DNS 11.0T
DNS   93177   TEMPTRESS   DEJONG, Mark   129    No Time   00:19:46.8   No Time   No Time  DNS 11.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 11:11:00.0, Length (nm) = 9.20

Division: PHRF A (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83438   Corryvrecken   Clark, David   96    11:59:17.0   00:06:24.0   00:47:53.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   43851   Voodoo Chile   Lissenden, Krush   81    11:58:29.0   00:05:24.0   00:48:05.0   00:00:12.0  2.0
3   USA 498   Blade Runner   Davis, Brad   96    12:00:34.0   00:06:24.0   00:49:10.0   00:01:17.0  3.0
4   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   96    12:01:51.0   00:06:24.0   00:50:27.0   00:02:34.0  4.0
5   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   90    12:01:36.0   00:06:00.0   00:50:36.0   00:02:43.0  5.0
DNS   169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    No Time   00:06:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 7.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Division: PHRF BC (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:00:09.0   00:08:36.0   00:46:33.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    12:03:32.0   00:08:24.0   00:50:08.0   00:03:35.0  2.0
3   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    12:03:04.0   00:07:36.0   00:50:28.0   00:03:55.0  3.0
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:06:48.0   00:11:12.0   00:50:36.0   00:04:03.0  4.0
5   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:05:48.0   00:07:36.0   00:53:12.0   00:06:39.0  5.0
DNS   307   pleione   wirt, steve   171    No Time   00:11:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
DNS   4195   mojo       171    No Time   00:11:24.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
DNS   3194   Trilogy   Wayland, Rennie   162    No Time   00:10:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, October 21, 2006 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore