Chilly Chili Bowl Regatta
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, October 26, 2006 8:57:00 AM EDT

( Entries=27) Flying Scot Front Runner JY15 Laser

Division: Flying Scot (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2680   Nice Trailor   Miller, Mike   2   5   3   2   12.00   1
2   5463   3 Sixty 5   Bauer, Ric   5   3   4   3   15.00   2
3   3339   Fathom Knot II   Hubbard, John   1   1   2   13/RAF   17.00   3
4   5586   Ladies First   Rooke, Lisa   3   2   6   13/DNS   24.00   4
5   5274   Floozie's Little Sister   Lee, David   13/DNS   13/DNS   1   1   28.00   5
6   5055   Wind Dancer   Guenther, Len   6   4   5   13/DNS   28.00   6
7   3320   Sea Gul   Webb, Phil   8   8   9   5   30.00   7
8   5584   Antonia   Massie, Mike   10   7   10   4   31.00   8
9   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   9   9   7   6   31.00   9
10   5466   Doubloon   Clinard, Noel   7   10   8   7   32.00   10
11   4257           4   6   13/DNS   13/DNS   36.00   11
12   2870   Airtime   Bowie, Bill   11   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   50.00   12

Division: Front Runner (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   108       Rouzie, Chris   3   1   3   1   8.00   1
2   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   1   3   4   2   10.00   2
3   102   Blue Sparks From Hell   Farinholt, Lee   2   2   2   4   10.00   3
4   103       McFall, Grayland   4   4   1   3   12.00   4

Division: JY15 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2924   Vannish   Vann, Jay   1   3   1   1   6.00   1
2   2592       Obara, Clifford   2   1   2   2   7.00   2
3   3055   Mad Dash   Lamb, Greg   3   2   3   4/DNS   12.00   3

Division: Laser (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   173647       Averill, Kelsey   1   3   1   2   7.00   1
2   152940       Whittemore, Rob   2   2   2   3   9.00   2
3   187795       Bear, Rob   4   6   3   1   14.00   3
4   159785   Backspace   Deutsch, Jon   3   1   6   5   15.00   4
5   1305   Hair of the Dog   Powers, Eric   5   4   4   4   17.00   5
6   182960       Danforth, Bob   6   5   5   6   22.00   6
7   138774           8   7   7   9/DNS   31.00   7
8   183907       Feehan, Tim   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   34.00   8

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Mark Wensel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore