Fall Series
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 30, 2006 12:05:09 PM EST

( Entries=34) Flying Scot Front Runner JY15 Laser

Division: Flying Scot (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         10         11         12         13      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2680   Nice Trailer   Miller, Mike   1   2   4   1   2   3   1   1   2   5   3   2   27.00   1
2   5463   3 Sixty 5   Bauer, Ric   3   4   5   4   4   4   7   2   5   3   4   3   48.00   2
3   3320   Sea Gul   Webb, Phil   9   7   2   8   1   2   4   3   8   8   9   5   66.00   3
4   5584   Antonia   Massie, Mike   7   3   3   5   8   8   6   7   10   7   10   4   78.00   4
5   5466   Doubloon   Clinard, Noel   8   8   6   3   5   6   8   6   7   10   8   7   82.00   5
6   3339   Fathom Knot II   Hubbard, John   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   1   2   4   1   1   2   13/RAF   87.00   6
7   5274   Floozie's Little Sister   Lee, David   6   1   1   2   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNS   1   1   98.00   7
8   5037   Viking   Buhl, John   2   6   7   6   6   5   5   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   102.00   8
9   5600   Salt Shaker   Hess, Jim   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   7   7   3   8   9   9   7   6   116.00   9
10   2870   Airtime   Bowie, Bill   5   9   8   10/DNS   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   11   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   142.00   10
11   5586   Ladies First   Radtke, Lisa   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   3   2   6   13/DNS   144.00   11
12   4324   Bisbee   O'Connell, Tom   4   5   9   7   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   145.00   12
13   5055   Wind Dancer   Guenther, Len   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   6   4   5   13/DNS   148.00   13
14   4257   Sloop John B   Beery, John   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   4   6   13/DNS   13/DNS   156.00   14

Division: Front Runner (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         10         11         12         13      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   121   No Go Tippy   Braun, Matt   1   4   1   3   4   1   1   1   1   3   4   2   26.00   1
2   103       McFall, Grayland   5   3   3   5   1   5   4   2   4   4   1   3   40.00   2
3   102   Blue Sparks From Hell   Farinholt, Lee   3   1   5   1   5   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   2   2   4   41.00   3
4   124   Red Dog   Spencer, Bill   2   2   2   4   2   2   2   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   47.00   4
5   111   Sling Blade   Williams   4   5   4   2   3   3   3   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   56.00   5
6   108       Rouzie, Chris   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   1   3   1   64.00   6

Division: JY15 (3 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2924   Vannish   Vann, Jay   1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   3   1   1   16.00   1
2   2592       Obara, Clifford   2   2   3   2   3   3   3   2   2   2   1   2   2   29.00   2
3   3055   Mad Dash   Lamb, Greg   3   3   2   3   2   1   2   3   3   3   2   3   4/DNS   34.00   3

Division: Laser (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   152940       Whittemore, Rob   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   1   1   1   2   2   2   2   3   63.00   1
2   159785   Backspace   Deutsch, Jon   3   1   1   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   1   6   5   81.00   2
3   162050   Carol   Porter, Dave   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   2   2   2   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   105.00   3
4   183907       Feehan, Tim   5/DNF   4   3   5/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   111.00   4
5   173647       Averill, Kelsey   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   3   1   2   115.00   5
6   97697       Warren, Bill   1   2   2   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   115.00   6
7   161066       Wirt, Steve   2   3   4   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   120.00   7
8   187795       Bear, Rob   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   6   3   1   122.00   8
9   1305   Hair of the Dog   Powers, Eric   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   4   4   4   125.00   9
10   182960       Danforth, Bob   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   5   5   6   130.00   10
11   138774           12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   7   7   9/DNS   139.00   11

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore