2007 Spring Series. regatta
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 5, 2007 2:12:57 PM CDT

( Entries=25) PHRF A PHRF BC PHRF Non Spin

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83314   Chilcott   Alvis, Alex   90    12:56:46.0   00:05:11.4   00:48:34.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   53022   Wavelenght   Whittet, Rob   108    12:58:34.0   00:06:13.7   00:49:20.3   00:00:45.7  2.0
3   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   90    13:00:42.0   00:05:11.4   00:52:30.6   00:03:56.0  3.0
4   US 498   Blade Runner   Brad, Davis   90    13:01:03.0   00:05:11.4   00:52:51.6   00:04:17.0  4.0
DNS   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    No Time   00:05:32.2   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
NoFin   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    No Time   00:06:03.3   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   83438   Correyvreckan   Clark, David   90    No Time   00:05:11.4   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   42449   Voodoo 2   Lissenden, Leroi   63    No Time   00:03:38.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 22, 2007 12:03:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.46

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    13:04:40.0   00:06:34.4   00:49:05.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:11:04.0   00:09:41.3   00:52:22.7   00:03:17.2  2.0
3   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    13:08:56.0   00:07:26.3   00:52:29.7   00:03:24.1  3.0
4   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:09:59.0   00:06:55.2   00:54:03.8   00:04:58.2  4.0
5   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    13:10:51.0   00:07:16.0   00:54:35.0   00:05:29.5  5.0
6   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Waylon   162    13:13:25.0   00:09:20.5   00:55:04.5   00:05:58.9  6.0
7   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    13:10:58.0   00:06:34.4   00:55:23.6   00:06:18.0  7.0
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    13:13:46.0   00:08:18.2   00:56:27.8   00:07:22.2  8.0
DNS   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:10:02.0   No Time   No Time  DNS 11.0T
NoFin   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Watler III   162    No Time   00:09:20.5   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 22, 2007 12:09:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.46

Division: PHRF Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    13:14:42.0   00:07:26.3   00:58:15.7   00:00:00.0  1.0
DNS   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:08:28.6   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
DNS   n/a    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    No Time   00:07:36.7   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
NoFin   203   Last Boat III   Murphy, Frank   240    No Time   00:13:50.4   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Conner, Ed   195    No Time   00:11:14.7   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    No Time   00:10:22.8   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    No Time   00:08:39.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 22, 2007 12:09:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.46

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore