2007 Spring Series. regatta
Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 5, 2007 2:12:57 PM CDT

( Entries=25) PHRF A PHRF BC PHRF Non Spin

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53022   Wavelenght   Whittet, Rob   108    14:51:22.0   00:07:03.4   00:49:18.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   US 498   Blade Runner   Brad, Davis   90    14:51:56.0   00:05:52.8   00:51:03.2   00:01:44.6  2.0
3   83314   Chilcott   Alvis, Alex   90    14:52:03.0   00:05:52.8   00:51:10.2   00:01:51.6  3.0
4   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   90    14:52:11.0   00:05:52.8   00:51:18.2   00:01:59.6  4.0
DNS   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    No Time   00:06:16.3   No Time   No Time  DNS 9.0T
NoFin   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    No Time   00:06:51.6   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   83438   Correyvreckan   Clark, David   90    No Time   00:05:52.8   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   42449   Voodoo 2   Lissenden, Leroi   63    No Time   00:04:07.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 22, 2007 13:55:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.92

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    14:56:55.0   00:07:26.9   00:48:28.1   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    15:01:10.0   00:10:58.6   00:49:11.4   00:00:43.3  2.0
3   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    15:01:36.0   00:07:26.9   00:53:09.1   00:04:41.0  3.0
4   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    15:02:21.0   00:07:50.4   00:53:30.6   00:05:02.5  4.0
5   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Waylon   162    15:05:16.0   00:10:35.0   00:53:41.0   00:05:12.8  5.0
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    15:03:09.0   00:08:25.7   00:53:43.3   00:05:15.2  6.0
7   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    15:06:23.0   00:09:24.5   00:55:58.5   00:07:30.4  7.0
8   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    15:06:34.0   00:08:13.9   00:57:20.1   00:08:52.0  8.0
DNS   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:11:22.1   No Time   No Time  DNS 11.0T
NoFin   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Watler III   162    No Time   00:10:35.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 22, 2007 14:01:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.92

Division: PHRF Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    15:02:34.0   00:08:25.7   00:53:08.3   00:00:00.0  1.0
DNS   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:09:36.2   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
DNS   n/a    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    No Time   00:08:37.4   No Time   No Time  DNS 8.0T
NoFin   203   Last Boat III   Murphy, Frank   240    No Time   00:15:40.8   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Conner, Ed   195    No Time   00:12:44.4   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    No Time   00:11:45.6   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    No Time   00:09:48.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 22, 2007 14:01:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.92

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore