2007 Spring Series. regatta
Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 5, 2007 2:12:57 PM CDT

( Entries=25) PHRF A PHRF BC PHRF Non Spin

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53022   Wavelenght   Whittet, Rob   108    12:21:31.0   00:09:04.3   00:47:26.7   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   90    12:21:51.0   00:07:33.6   00:49:17.4   00:01:50.7  2.0
3   US 498   Blade Runner   Brad, Davis   90    12:22:17.0   00:07:33.6   00:49:43.4   00:02:16.7  3.0
4   83438   Correyvreckan   Clark, David   90    12:23:19.0   00:07:33.6   00:50:45.4   00:03:18.7  4.0
5   42449   Voodoo 2   Lissenden, Leroi   63    12:23:38.0   00:05:17.5   00:53:20.5   00:05:53.8  5.0
6   83314   Chilcott   Alvis, Alex   90    12:27:38.0   00:07:33.6   00:55:04.4   00:07:37.7  6.0
DNC   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    No Time   00:08:03.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
NoFin   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    No Time   00:08:49.2   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 29, 2007 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.04

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:24:02.0   00:08:33.0   00:43:29.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    12:25:04.0   00:09:27.0   00:43:37.0   00:00:08.0  2.0
3   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Waylon   162    12:29:20.0   00:12:09.0   00:45:11.0   00:01:42.0  3.0
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:27:14.0   00:09:40.5   00:45:33.5   00:02:04.5  4.0
5   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    12:27:24.0   00:08:33.0   00:46:51.0   00:03:22.0  5.0
6   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    12:31:39.0   00:12:36.0   00:47:03.0   00:03:34.0  6.0
7   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:28:39.0   00:09:00.0   00:47:39.0   00:04:10.0  7.0
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    12:31:01.0   00:10:48.0   00:48:13.0   00:04:44.0  8.0
DNC   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:13:03.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 11.0T
NoFin   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Watler III   162    No Time   00:12:09.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 29, 2007 11:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.50

Division: PHRF Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   203   Last Boat III   Murphy, Frank   240    12:36:03.0   00:19:16.8   00:38:46.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    12:28:14.0   00:10:21.8   00:39:52.2   00:01:06.0  2.0
3   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    12:39:16.0   00:14:27.6   00:46:48.4   00:08:02.2  3.0
4   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Conner, Ed   195    12:49:45.0   00:15:39.9   00:56:05.1   00:17:18.9  4.0
DNC   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:11:48.5   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   n/a    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    No Time   00:10:36.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
NoFin   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    No Time   00:12:03.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 29, 2007 11:38:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.82

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore