2007 Spring Series. regatta
Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 5, 2007 2:12:57 PM CDT

( Entries=25) PHRF A PHRF BC PHRF Non Spin

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53022   Wavelenght   Whittet, Rob   108    13:59:41.0   00:09:34.6   00:59:06.4   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   42449   Voodoo 2   Lissenden, Leroi   63    13:55:47.0   00:05:35.2   00:59:11.8   00:00:05.4  2.0
3   83314   Chilcott   Alvis, Alex   90    14:00:49.0   00:07:58.8   01:01:50.2   00:02:43.8  3.0
4   US 498   Blade Runner   Brad, Davis   90    14:01:54.0   00:07:58.8   01:02:55.2   00:03:48.8  4.0
5   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   90    14:02:07.0   00:07:58.8   01:03:08.2   00:04:01.8  5.0
6   83438   Correyvreckan   Clark, David   90    14:02:34.0   00:07:58.8   01:03:35.2   00:04:28.8  6.0
DNC   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    No Time   00:08:30.7   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T
NoFin   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    No Time   00:09:18.6   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 29, 2007 12:51:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.32

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:54:23.0   00:08:28.8   00:48:54.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    13:55:34.0   00:08:03.4   00:50:30.6   00:01:36.4  2.0
3   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Waylon   162    13:59:50.0   00:11:26.9   00:51:23.1   00:02:28.9  3.0
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    14:00:16.0   00:11:52.3   00:51:23.7   00:02:29.5  4.0
5   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    13:57:50.0   00:08:54.2   00:51:55.8   00:03:01.6  5.0
6   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    13:59:21.0   00:09:07.0   00:53:14.0   00:04:19.8  6.0
7   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    13:58:36.0   00:08:03.4   00:53:32.6   00:04:38.4  7.0
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    14:05:49.0   00:10:10.6   00:58:38.4   00:09:44.2  8.0
DNC   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:12:17.8   No Time   No Time  DNC 11.0T
NoFin   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Watler III   162    No Time   00:11:26.9   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 29, 2007 12:57:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.24

Division: PHRF Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   203   Last Boat III   Murphy, Frank   240    14:06:10.0   00:19:16.8   00:43:53.2   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    13:59:04.0   00:10:21.8   00:45:42.2   00:01:49.0  2.0
3   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    14:05:23.0   00:14:27.6   00:47:55.4   00:04:02.2  3.0
4   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Conner, Ed   195    14:14:30.0   00:15:39.9   00:55:50.1   00:11:56.9  4.0
DNC   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:11:48.5   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   n/a    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    No Time   00:10:36.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
NoFin   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    No Time   00:12:03.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 29, 2007 13:03:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.82

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brooks Zerkel

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore