2007 Spring Series. regatta
Race 6

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 12, 2007 12:40:34 PM CDT

( Entries=25) PHRF A PHRF BC PHRF Non Spin

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   US 498   Blade Runner   Brad, Davis   90    12:21:45.0   00:04:30.0   01:12:15.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   42449   Voodoo 2   Lissenden, Leroi   63    12:26:06.0   00:03:09.0   01:17:57.0   00:05:42.0  2.0
3   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    12:30:24.0   00:05:24.0   01:20:00.0   00:07:45.0  3.0
4   83314   Chilcott   Alvis, Alex   90    12:29:57.0   00:04:30.0   01:20:27.0   00:08:12.0  4.0
5   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    12:36:02.0   00:05:15.0   01:25:47.0   00:13:32.0  5.0
6   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   90    12:37:19.0   00:04:30.0   01:27:49.0   00:15:34.0  6.0
7T   83438   Correyvreckan   Clark, David   90    No Time   00:04:30.0   -00:04:30.0   -01:16:45.0  RAF 9.0T
DNC   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    No Time   00:04:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 9.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 5, 2007 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    12:30:58.0   00:05:42.0   01:14:16.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    12:32:33.0   00:06:00.0   01:15:33.0   00:01:17.0  2.0
3   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    12:43:58.0   00:06:27.0   01:26:31.0   00:12:15.0  3.0
4   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    12:54:04.0   00:05:42.0   01:37:22.0   00:23:06.0  4.0
5   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    12:59:15.0   00:06:18.0   01:41:57.0   00:27:41.0  5.0
6   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    13:03:01.0   00:08:24.0   01:43:37.0   00:29:21.0  6.0
7   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Watler III   162    13:17:34.0   00:08:06.0   01:58:28.0   00:44:12.0  7.0
8   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    13:24:19.0   00:08:06.0   02:05:13.0   00:50:57.0  8.0
9   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    13:24:03.0   00:07:12.0   02:05:51.0   00:51:35.0  9.0
DNC   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:08:42.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 11.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 5, 2007 11:11:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.00

Division: PHRF Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    12:52:32.0   00:06:54.0   01:28:38.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    13:25:36.0   00:05:45.0   02:02:51.0   00:34:13.0  2.0
DNC   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Conner, Ed   195    No Time   00:07:28.5   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:05:38.1   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   n/a    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    No Time   00:05:03.6   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
NoFin   203   Last Boat III   Murphy, Frank   240    No Time   00:09:12.0   No Time   No Time    No Finish
NoFin   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    No Time   00:04:56.7   No Time   No Time    No Finish

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 5, 2007 11:17:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.30

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Tom O'Connell

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore