2007 Spring Series. regatta
Race 7

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 12, 2007 4:36:08 PM CDT

( Entries=25) PHRF A PHRF BC PHRF Non Spin

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   42449   Voodoo 2   Lissenden, Leroi   63    13:44:56.0   00:02:06.0   12:42:50.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   83314   Chilcott   Alvis, Alex   90    13:48:30.0   00:03:00.0   12:45:30.0   00:02:40.0  2.0
3   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   90    13:51:02.0   00:03:00.0   12:48:02.0   00:05:12.0  3.0
4   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    13:54:15.0   00:03:30.0   12:50:45.0   00:07:55.0  4.0
5   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    13:54:24.0   00:03:36.0   12:50:48.0   00:07:58.0  5.0
6   83438   Correyvreckan   Clark, David   90    13:54:02.0   00:03:00.0   12:51:02.0   00:08:12.0  6.0
7   US 498   Blade Runner   Brad, Davis   90    13:54:16.0   00:03:00.0   12:51:16.0   00:08:26.0  7.0
8   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    14:01:01.0   00:03:12.0   12:57:49.0   00:14:59.0  8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 12, 2007 01:00:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    13:56:06.0   00:03:48.0   12:42:18.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    13:57:08.0   00:04:00.0   12:43:08.0   00:00:50.0  2.0
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    13:59:50.0   00:04:12.0   12:45:38.0   00:03:20.0  3.0
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    14:01:51.0   00:04:18.0   12:47:33.0   00:05:15.0  4.0
5   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    14:03:13.0   00:03:48.0   12:49:25.0   00:07:07.0  5.0
6   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    14:06:50.0   00:05:36.0   12:51:14.0   00:08:56.0  6.0
7   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    14:08:09.0   00:05:24.0   12:52:45.0   00:10:27.0  7.0
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    14:16:53.0   00:04:48.0   13:02:05.0   00:19:47.0  8.0
9   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Watler III   162    14:20:49.0   00:05:24.0   13:05:25.0   00:23:07.0  9.0
DNC   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:05:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 11.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 12, 2007 01:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: PHRF Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   180    14:42:41.0   00:07:35.4   13:15:05.6   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   150    14:55:33.0   00:06:19.5   13:29:13.5   00:14:07.9  2.0
3   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Conner, Ed   195    15:04:06.0   00:08:13.3   13:35:52.7   00:20:47.1  3.0
DNC   203   Last Boat III   Murphy, Frank   240    No Time   00:10:07.2   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   147    No Time   00:06:11.9   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   n/a    Soulemate   Soule, David   132    No Time   00:05:34.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T
DNC   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   129    No Time   00:05:26.4   No Time   No Time  DNC 8.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 12, 2007 01:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.53

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: John Wake

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore