2007 Spring Series. regatta
Race 8

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 12, 2007 4:36:08 PM CDT

( Entries=25) PHRF A PHRF BC

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   83314   Chilcott   Alvis, Alex   90    15:03:00.0   00:03:00.0   00:45:00.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   42449   Voodoo 2   Lissenden, Leroi   63    15:04:40.0   00:02:06.0   00:47:34.0   00:02:34.0  2.0
3   US 498   Blade Runner   Brad, Davis   90    15:06:46.0   00:03:00.0   00:48:46.0   00:03:46.0  3.0
4   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   105    15:08:37.0   00:03:30.0   00:50:07.0   00:05:07.0  4.0
5   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   108    15:09:58.0   00:03:36.0   00:51:22.0   00:06:22.0  5.0
6   83438   Correyvreckan   Clark, David   90    15:10:19.0   00:03:00.0   00:52:19.0   00:07:19.0  6.0
7   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   90    15:11:37.0   00:03:00.0   00:53:37.0   00:08:37.0  7.0
8   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   96    15:12:55.0   00:03:12.0   00:54:43.0   00:09:43.0  8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 12, 2007 14:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Rating   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   120    15:18:46.0   00:04:00.0   00:44:46.0   00:00:00.0  1.0
2   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   126    15:19:33.0   00:04:12.0   00:45:21.0   00:00:35.0  2.0
3   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   114    15:20:35.0   00:03:48.0   00:46:47.0   00:02:01.0  3.0
4   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   129    15:23:57.0   00:04:18.0   00:49:39.0   00:04:53.0  4.0
5   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   114    15:24:25.0   00:03:48.0   00:50:37.0   00:05:51.0  5.0
6   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   168    15:27:51.0   00:05:36.0   00:52:15.0   00:07:29.0  6.0
7   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   162    15:33:07.0   00:05:24.0   00:57:43.0   00:12:57.0  7.0
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   144    15:36:26.0   00:04:48.0   01:01:38.0   00:16:52.0  8.0
9   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Watler III   162    15:38:42.0   00:05:24.0   01:03:18.0   00:18:32.0  9.0
DNC   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   174    No Time   00:05:48.0   No Time   No Time  DNC 11.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 12, 2007 14:30:00.0, Length (nm) = 2.00

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: John Wake

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore