2007 Spring Series. regatta
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 19, 2007 2:55:31 PM CDT

( Entries=25) PHRF A PHRF BC PHRF Non Spin

Division: PHRF A (8 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   53022   Wavelength   Whittet, Rob   2   1   1   1   2   3   5   5   20.00   1
2   83314   Chilcoot   Alvis, Alex   1   3   6   3   5   4   2   1   25.00   2
3   US 498   Blade Runner   Brad, Davis   4   2   3   4   4   1   7   3   28.00   3
4   42449   Voodoo 2   Lissenden, Leroi   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   5   2   1   2   1   2   31.00   4
5   USA 517   Loose Cannon   Scott, Strother   3   4   2   5   3   6   3   7   33.00   5
6   83438   Correyvreckan   Clark, David   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   4   6   6   9/RAF   6   6   55.00   6
7   43372   Battlewagon   Cross, Paul   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   9/NoFin   5   4   4   58.00   7
8   USA 169   Shamrock   Rock, Bob   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8   8   70.00   8

Division: PHRF BC (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   41265   La Maga   Heyward, Allan   1   1   1   2   4   1   1   3   14.00   1
2   84357   Elancer   Hinckle, David   4   4   7   1   1   2   2   1   22.00   2
3   22050   Shenanigan   Booth, Miles   5   8   2   5   3   5   3   2   33.00   3
4   40189   Schiehallion   Miller, Brad   2   2   6   4   2   6   6   6   34.00   4
5   166   Juggernaut   Dale, Mike   3   6   4   6   6   3   4   4   36.00   5
6   42303   Neried   Powers, Eric   7   3   5   7   7   4   5   5   43.00   6
7   3194   Trilogy   Rennie, Wayland   6   5   3   3   5   8   7   7   44.00   7
8   493   Oracle   Hazlehurst, David   8   7   8   8   8   9   8   8   64.00   8
9   221   Blue Moon   Bundy, Watler III   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   11/NoFin   7   9   9   80.00   9
10   53465   Morningtide   Collins, Russ   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   88.00   10

Division: PHRF Non Spin (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   93177   Temptress   DeJong, Robert   1   1   2   2   8/NoFin   8/DNC   22.00   1
2   30682   Nutcracker   Cole, Dick   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   3   3   1   1   24.00   2
3   203   Last Boat III   Murphy, Frank   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   1   1   8/NoFin   8/DNC   34.00   3
4   93365   Wrinkled Sheets   O'Conner, Ed   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   4   4   8/DNC   3   35.00   4
5   132   Dandelion   Anderson, Doug   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   8/NoFin   2   2   36.00   5
6T   n/a    Soulemate   Soule, David   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48.00T   6T
6T   3   No Fear   Slotnick, Robert   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48.00T   6T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: John Wake

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore