Opening Day Regatta
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, April 24, 2003 1:46:28 AM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-Spin

Division: MORC (7 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
25144   Insatiable   MORC/143.76   Mike Karn   FBYC    12:44:43   00:16:03   00:00:00    1.0
53465   Morningtide   MORC/189.12   Russ Collins   15815/ FBYC    12:54:48   00:21:07   00:05:01    2.0
USA 2212   Brass Monkey   MORC/184.26   Jason/Will Angus   FBYC    12:54:20   00:20:35   00:05:05    3.0
USA 4195   Mojo   MORC/184.26   Mark Wensell   FBYC    12:55:37   00:20:35   00:06:22    4.0
15296   Patriot   MORC/106.27   Case Whittemore   82545    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNC 8.0
63010   Titillation   MORC/106.27   Paul Andersen   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNC 8.0
93123   Night Music   MORC/109.10   Sam Marshall   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNC 8.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 12, 2003 11:27:00, Length (nm) = 6.70

Division: PHRF A (5 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
USA 518   Loose Cannon   PHRF/93   Strother Scott   67900/ FBYC    12:30:07   00:10:23   00:00:00    1.0
498   Blade Runner   PHRF/93   Brad Davis   111003/ FBYC    12:32:28   00:10:23   00:02:21    2.0
USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/93   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC    12:32:30   00:10:23   00:02:23    3.0
83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/93   David Clark   106576/ FBYC    12:36:03   00:10:23   00:05:56    4.0
83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex/Donna Alvis   109015/ FBYC    12:36:25   00:10:43   00:05:58    5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 12, 2003 11:20:00, Length (nm) = 6.70

Division: PHRF B (3 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC    12:38:09   00:12:44   00:00:00    1.0
84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC    12:40:44   00:13:24   00:01:55    2.0
3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC    12:52:10   00:18:05   00:08:40    3.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 12, 2003 11:20:00, Length (nm) = 6.70

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (2 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
493   Oracle   PHRF/144   David Hazlehurst   112188/ FBYC    12:57:25   00:16:05   00:00:00    1.0
53   Nereid   PHRF/114   Eric Powers   FBYC    12:55:11   00:12:44   00:01:07    2.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, April 12, 2003 11:34:00, Length (nm) = 6.70

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Brad Squires/Jan Monnier
Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 3.1.2a: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore