click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

2003 Offshore Spring Series
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Note: point and click on individual race numbers to link to an individual race result.
Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 17, 2003 10:22:18 PM EDT

MORC PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-Spin PHRF Spin

Division: MORC (5 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
1   USA 2212   Brass Monkey   MORC/184.26   Jason/Will Angus   FBYC   3   3   2   2   1   1   1   1   2   16.00  
2   USA 4195   Mojo   MORC/184.26   Mark Wensell   FBYC   2   2   1   1   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   5/DNS   28.00  
3   3733   Thin Ice   MORC/184.26   Landau/Hope   FBYC   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   44.00  
4   25144   Insatiable   MORC/143.76   Mike Karn   FBYC   5/DNF   5/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   3   45.00  
5   4006   Decorum   MORC/184.26   Joe Williams   FBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   1   47.00  

Division: PHRF A (7 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2         3         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
1   53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet       1   2   1   5   2   1   12.00  
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/93   Strother Scott   67900/ FBYC   2   4   2   1   1   2   12.00  
3   498   Blade Runner   PHRF/93   Brad Davis   111003/ FBYC   3   3   5   2   4   3   20.00  
4   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/93   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   5   5   4   4   3   5   26.00  
5   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/93   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   7/DNF   7/DNF   3   3   5   6   31.00  
6   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex/Donna Alvis   109015/ FBYC   4   1   7/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   36.00  
7   43851   Voodoo Chile   PHRF/75   Leroi Lissenden   103552/ UC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   44.00  

Division: PHRF B (6 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2         3         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
1   93123   Night Music   PHRF/114   Sam Marshall   FBYC   1   2   7/DNC   3   1   1   15.00  
2   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   2   1   6/DNF   1   2.5   4   16.50  
3   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth       5   4   6/DNF   2   2.5   2   21.50  
4   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC   3   3   1   5   5   5   22.00  
5   84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC   4   5   6/DNF   4   4   3   26.00  
6   93177   TEMPTRESS   PHRF/129   J R DE JONG   RSA   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   41.00  

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (4 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         3         6         8      Total
 Points 
1   53   Nereid   PHRF/114   Eric Powers   FBYC   2   3   2   1   8.00  
2   493   Oracle   PHRF/144   David Hazlehurst   112188/ FBYC   3   2   1   2   8.00  
3   30682   Nutcracker   PHRF/180   Dick Cole       1   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   12.00  
4   30684   DREAMCHASER   PHRF/168   J Buhl   FBYC   5/DNC   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   19.00  

Fleet: PHRF Spin (13 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2         3         6         7         8      Total
 Points 
1   USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/93   Strother Scott   67900/ FBYC   4   9   2   1   1   2   19.00  
2   53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet       1   6   1   10   2   1   21.00  
3   93123   Night Music   PHRF/114   Sam Marshall   FBYC   2   2   14/DNC   7   3   3   31.00  
4   498   Blade Runner   PHRF/93   Brad Davis   111003/ FBYC   6   7   5   2   7   4   31.00  
5   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   3   1   12/DNF   5   5.5   9   35.50  
6   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/93   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   10   10   4   4   4   8   40.00  
7   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth       9   5   12/DNF   6   5.5   5   42.50  
8   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC   5   4   6   9   10   11   45.00  
9   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/93   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC   12/DNF   12/DNF   3   3   8   10   48.00  
10   84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC   7   8   12/DNF   8   9   7   51.00  
11   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex/Donna Alvis   109015/ FBYC   8   3   12/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   13/DNS   64.00  
12   43851   Voodoo Chile   PHRF/75   Leroi Lissenden   103552/ UC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   76.00  
13   93177   TEMPTRESS   PHRF/129   J R DE JONG   RSA   14/DNC   14/DNC   12/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   82.00  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 3.1.2a: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore