click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

2003 Fishing Bay to Urbanna Race

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 27, 2003 12:20:16 AM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PHRF C PHRF Non-Spin PHRF Spin

Division: PHRF A (9 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
43851   Voodoo Chile   PHRF/75   Leroi Lissenden   103552/ UC    14:19:24   00:23:52   00:00:00    1.0
83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/93   David Clark   106576/ FBYC    15:48:15   00:29:36   01:23:07    2.0
498   Blade Runner   PHRF/93   Brad Davis   111003/ FBYC    16:37:56   00:29:36   02:12:48    3.0
63   Running Tide   PHRF/45   Waddy Garrett   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 10.0
USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/93   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 10.0
USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/93   Strother Scott   67900/ FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 10.0
31921   Valiant   PHRF/102   Wes Jones   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 10.0
53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 10.0
83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex/Donna Alvis   109015/ FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 10.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 24, 2003 10:05:00, Length (nm) = 19.10

Division: PHRF B (4 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC    16:45:32   00:51:34   00:00:00    1.0
US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   110659/ FBYC    16:34:38   00:40:07   00:00:33    2.0
41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC    16:36:28   00:36:17   00:06:13    3.0
84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC    16:52:49   00:38:12   00:20:39    4.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 24, 2003 10:05:00, Length (nm) = 19.10

Division: PHRF C (1 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
53465   Morningtide   PHRF/174   Russ Collins   015815/ FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 2.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 24, 2003 10:05:00, Length (nm) = 19.10

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
53   Nereid   PHRF/114   Eric Powers   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 6.0
317   Ishky Baha   PHRF/138   John Koedel, III   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 6.0
645   Camlin   PHRF/-9,999   Charles Howe   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 6.0
30684   DREAMCHASER   PHRF/168   J Buhl   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 6.0
40189   Schiehallion   PHRF/168   Brad Miller   UCYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 6.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 24, 2003 10:10:00, Length (nm) = 19.10

Fleet: PHRF Spin (13 boats) (top)

Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Penalty  Points
43851   Voodoo Chile   PHRF/75   Leroi Lissenden   103552/ UC    14:19:24   00:23:52   00:00:00    1.0
83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/93   David Clark   106576/ FBYC    15:48:15   00:29:36   01:23:07    2.0
3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC    16:45:32   00:51:34   01:58:26    3.0
US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   110659/ FBYC    16:34:38   00:40:07   01:58:59    4.0
41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC    16:36:28   00:36:17   02:04:39    5.0
498   Blade Runner   PHRF/93   Brad Davis   111003/ FBYC    16:37:56   00:29:36   02:12:48    6.0
84357   Elancer   PHRF/120   David Hinkle   FBYC    16:52:49   00:38:12   02:19:05    7.0
63   Running Tide   PHRF/45   Waddy Garrett   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 14.0
USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/93   Bob Rock   64400/ FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 14.0
USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/93   Strother Scott   67900/ FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 14.0
31921   Valiant   PHRF/102   Wes Jones   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 14.0
53022   Wavelength   PHRF/108   Rob Whittet   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 14.0
83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex/Donna Alvis   109015/ FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time  DNF 14.0

Notes

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 3.1.2a: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore