click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

2003 Rappahannock River Races
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification.

Note: point and click on individual race numbers to link to an individual race result.
Regatta results saved: Thursday, May 29, 2003 12:38:40 AM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-Spin PHRF Spin

Division: PHRF A (3 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/93   Strother Scott   67900/ FBYC   1   1   2.00  
2   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/93   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   2   2   4.00  
3   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex/Donna Alvis   109015/ FBYC   3   4/DNS   7.00  

Division: PHRF B (4 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC   1   1   2.00  
2   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   2   2   4.00  
3   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   110659/ FBYC   3   3   6.00  
4   23234   Bodacious   PHRF/123   William Broaddus   RRYC   4   4   8.00  

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   493   Oracle   PHRF/144   David Hazlehurst   112188/ FBYC   2   1   3.00  
2   4232   Seadog   PHRF/231   Douglas Anderson   YPYC   3   2   5.00  
3   263   Silver Fox   PHRF/228   Dwight Timm   YPYC   1   6/DNS   7.00  
4   40189   Schiehallion   PHRF/168   Brad Miller   UCYC   5   3   8.00  
5   166   Juggernaut   PHRF/129   M. Dale   UCYC   4   6/DNS   10.00  

Fleet: PHRF Spin (7 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   CBYRA/Club      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC   2   1   3.00  
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/93   Strother Scott   67900/ FBYC   1   3   4.00  
3   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   111770/ FBYC   3   2   5.00  
4   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/93   David Clark   106576/ FBYC   4   4   8.00  
5   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   110659/ FBYC   6   5   11.00  
6   83314   Chilcoot   PHRF/96   Alex/Donna Alvis   109015/ FBYC   5   8/DNS   13.00  
7   23234   Bodacious   PHRF/123   William Broaddus   RRYC   7   6   13.00  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 3.1.2a: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore