click for www.fbyc.net
      Offshore      One Design     Junior    

2003 Moonlight Regatta
Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, August 25, 2003 11:34:44 PM EDT

PHRF A PHRF B PHRF Non-Spin PHRF Spin J105

Division: PHRF A (5 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   63010   Titillation   PHRF/111   Paul Andersen   FBYC    22:49:08   00:37:42   02:36:26   00:00:00  1.0
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/96   Strother Scott   FBYC    22:54:52   00:32:36   02:47:16   00:10:50  2.0
3   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   FBYC    22:58:12   00:32:36   02:50:36   00:14:10  3.0
4   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/96   David Clark   FBYC    22:59:21   00:32:36   02:51:45   00:15:19  4.0
5   498   Blade Runner   PHRF/96   Brad Davis   FBYC    23:08:16   00:32:36   03:00:40   00:24:14  5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, August 23, 2003 19:35:00, Length (nm) = 20.38

Division: PHRF B (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   FBYC    23:14:27   00:42:48   02:56:39   00:00:00  1.0
2   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   FBYC    23:14:38   00:38:43   03:00:55   00:04:16  2.0
3   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC    23:38:07   00:55:02   03:08:05   00:11:26  3.0
DNF   493   Oracle   PHRF/144   David Hazlehurst   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 5.0

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, August 23, 2003 19:35:00, Length (nm) = 20.38

Division: PHRF Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   53   Nereid   PHRF/114   Eric Powers   FBYC    22:05:32   00:30:11   01:50:21   00:00:00  1.0
2   33   Nutmeg   PHRF/174   Chris Gaenzle   FBYC    22:31:41   00:46:05   02:00:36   00:10:15  2.0
3   317   Ishky Baha   PHRF/138   John Koedel, III   FBYC    22:26:12   00:36:33   02:04:39   00:14:18  3.0
4   93297   Pippin   PHRF/249   Bill Gieg   FBYC    23:01:50   01:05:57   02:10:53   00:20:32  4.0
5   136   Ithaka   PHRF/129   Doug Selden   FBYC    1/00:12:30   00:34:10   03:53:20   02:02:59  5.0
6   43381   Sur Le Vent   PHRF/156   Rennie DiLoreto   FBYC    1/00:29:01   00:41:19   04:02:42   02:12:21  6.0
DNF T   22202   Allegro   PHRF/190   Owen Davidson   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0T
DNF T   63312   O'Day 28   PHRF/223   Mike Miller   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0T
DNS T   40   First Light   PHRF/168   Jeff Branflick   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNS 10.0T

Notes
Race Information: Start Date/Time = Saturday, August 23, 2003 19:45:00, Length (nm) = 15.89

Fleet: PHRF Spin (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   63010   Titillation   PHRF/111   Paul Andersen   FBYC    22:49:08   00:37:42   02:36:26   00:00:00  1.0
2   USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/96   Strother Scott   FBYC    22:54:52   00:32:36   02:47:16   00:10:50  2.0
3   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   FBYC    22:58:12   00:32:36   02:50:36   00:14:10  3.0
4   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/96   David Clark   FBYC    22:59:21   00:32:36   02:51:45   00:15:19  4.0
5   US 22050   Shenanigan   PHRF/126   Miles Booth   FBYC    23:14:27   00:42:48   02:56:39   00:20:13  5.0
6   498   Blade Runner   PHRF/96   Brad Davis   FBYC    23:08:16   00:32:36   03:00:40   00:24:14  6.0
7   41265   La Maga   PHRF/114   Allan Heyward   FBYC    23:14:38   00:38:43   03:00:55   00:24:29  7.0
8   3194   Trilogy   PHRF/162   Wayland Rennie   FBYC    23:38:07   00:55:02   03:08:05   00:31:39  8.0
DNF   493   Oracle   PHRF/144   David Hazlehurst   FBYC    No Time   00:00:00   No Time   No Time  DNF 10.0

Notes

Subdivision: J105 (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Full Rtg   Skipper   Club   Finish
   Time   
Time
 Allowance 
 Corrected 
   Time   
 Time 
   Behind   
 Penalty  Pts
1   USA 517   Loose Cannon   PHRF/96   Strother Scott   FBYC    22:54:52   00:32:36   02:47:16   00:00:00  1.0
2   USA 169   Shamrock   PHRF/96   Bob Rock   FBYC    22:58:12   00:32:36   02:50:36   00:03:20  2.0
3   83438   Corryvreckan   PHRF/96   David Clark   FBYC    22:59:21   00:32:36   02:51:45   00:04:29  3.0
4   498   Blade Runner   PHRF/96   Brad Davis   FBYC    23:08:16   00:32:36   03:00:40   00:13:24  4.0

Notes

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Lori Moyer
Jury Chair: Mike Karn

Version 4.0.1: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore